Akron Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mid-American
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abunaw, Victoria
Allen, Jasmyn
Andrews, Mackenzie 0
Anstett, Maike
Balamouti, Zoi
Barreca, Kayla
Batiste, Iman
Bristow, Laurel
Bryan, Lucy
Clark, Trinity
Cornish, Najiya
Cousins, Tanea
Ellis, Summer
Foster, Sara
Foster, Shawnn
Frantz, Jenna
Gnafaki, Dimitra
Gurko, Elizabeth
Hall, Eboni
Helminiak, Abby
Hess, Haley
Lack, Bailey
Perry, Dara
Recker, Leah
Riegel, Holly
Robach, Josh
Roemer, Kassandra 0
Scarton, Lindsey
Snyder, Olivia
Stachowski, Victoria
Stokes, Sydney
Stroud, Chyna
Taylor, Emily
Taylor, Grace
Thomas, Alyssa
Webb, Shayla
Wilson, Abigale
Zahner, Carlyn 0
Latest Results
Meet
Ashland Univ. Summer Series #2
Ashland Univ. Summer Series #1
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Mid-American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Akron - Campbell Wright Open
LSU Invitational
Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University
53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
Beach Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/10-01/11/20 2020 Jim Green Invitational
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-18-20 Mastodon Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/13-02/14/20 2020 Don Kirby Elite Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Hall, Eboni SR-4 7.73
100m Outdoor Cornish, Najiya FR-1 12.44
200m Outdoor Foster, Sara FR-1 25.69
200m Indoor Abunaw, Victoria FR-1 25.77
400m Outdoor Lack, Bailey JR-3 56.65
400m Indoor Foster, Sara FR-1 56.88
800m Outdoor Andrews, Mackenzie SR-4 2:08.48
800m Indoor Andrews, Mackenzie SR-4 2:08.13
1,500m Outdoor Andrews, Mackenzie SR-4 4:21.01
1 Mile Indoor Andrews, Mackenzie SR-4 4:35.63
3,000m Outdoor Niekamp, Sydney FR-1 11:05.36
3,000m Indoor Andrews, Mackenzie SR-4 9:28.39
5,000m Outdoor Scarton, Lindsey SO-2 17:07.68
5,000m Indoor Thomas, Alyssa JR-3 17:30.90
10,000m Outdoor Murray, Ashley SR-4 37:01.51
60m H Indoor Perry, Dara SR-4 8.34
100m H Outdoor Perry, Dara SR-4 13.31
400m H Outdoor Foster, Sara FR-1 59.69
2,000m Steeple Outdoor Mosier, Elizabeth SR-4 7:29.62
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Andrews, Mackenzie SR-4 10:01.73
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.94
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:48.73
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:47.65
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:03.78
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:59.62
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:37.61
High Jump Outdoor Anstett, Maike JR-3 1.71m
High Jump Indoor Anstett, Maike JR-3 1.69m
Pole Vault Outdoor Bryan, Lucy SR-4 4.50m
Pole Vault Indoor Bryan, Lucy SR-4 4.43m
Long Jump Outdoor Balamouti, Zoi FR-1 5.40m
Long Jump Indoor Roemer, Kassandra FR-1 5.66m
Triple Jump Outdoor Anstett, Maike JR-3 12.25m
Triple Jump Indoor Anstett, Maike JR-3 12.21m
Shot Put Outdoor Wilson, Abigale SR-4 15.70m
Shot Put Indoor Wilson, Abigale SR-4 15.12m
Discus Throw Outdoor Wilson, Abigale SR-4 61.02m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Foster, Shawnn JR-3 53.53m
Weight Throw Indoor Snyder, Olivia SR-4 18.77m
Javelin Outdoor Bristow, Laurel FR-1 46.05m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Foster, Sara FR-1 3440
Heptathlon Outdoor Foster, Sara FR-1 4808
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002