Missouri S&T Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GLVC
DII Midwest Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Luke
Anderson, Jake SO
Anselmo, Nick
Araya, Elijah
Bindbeutel, Augustine
Blanchard, Garrett
Brice, Eric
Brothers, Ryan
Buck, Ezekiel
Burke, Kyle
Cauveren, Morgan
Chan, Arthur
Clark, Duncan
Crone, Bailey
Crutcher, William
Doupe, Dakota
Gillespie, Nathan
Haller, Ethan
Hallum, Joshua
Hornbeck, Brennan
Huck, Dane
Janke, Nick SO
Johnson, Jarett
Jones, Aaron SO
Krueger, Mark
Lofgren, Andrew
Luebbert, Jacob
McMurran, Daniel SO
McNeese, Jaxen
Miller, Daniel
Miller, Garrett
Nickell, Joseph
Nordwald, Nathan
Pateidl, Hayes
Religa, Brandon
Richardson, Noah
Rodriguez, Dane
Ruble, Dillon
Schulte, Drew
Sreekrishnavilas, Bharat
Staples, Alex
Swadley, Nathan SO
Teske, Spencer
Toben, Aaron
Townsend, Kenneth
Vaccaro, Marshall
Vardeman, Austin SO
Washington, Jimmie
Weston, Matthew
Yates, Zane
Latest Results
Meet
Mizzou Holiday Opener
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier
GLVC Championships
Dewey Allgood Invitational
11th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic
SBU Invite
Washington University St. Louis Invite
John Creer Invitational
Arkansas Spring Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-24-20 Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Hallum, Joshua JR-3 7.20
400m Indoor Toben, Aaron FR-1 51.85
600m Indoor Doupe, Dakota FR-1 1:27.79
800m Indoor Staples, Alex SR-4 1:55.48
1 Mile Indoor Schulte, Drew FR-1 4:36.82
60m H Indoor Burke, Kyle FR-1 8.51
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:30.73
High Jump Indoor Jones, Aaron SO-2 2.00m
Pole Vault Indoor Nickell, Joseph JR-3 4.60m
Long Jump Indoor Allen, Luke JR-3 6.90m
Triple Jump Indoor Allen, Luke JR-3 13.80m
Shot Put Indoor Swadley, Nathan SO-2 16.66m
Weight Throw Indoor Swadley, Nathan SO-2 16.21m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006