South Bend Riley Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Large
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alexander, Davian SO
Alvarado, Brian SR
Ashley, Chris SR
Avila, Brycen JR
Avila, Kyren JR
Boyd, James SR
Caparell, Aiden FR
Caparell, Deven SR
Carpenter, Lucas SR
Chibambo, Zyhere SR
Chinn, Austin SR
Correa, Matthias JR
Diaz, Angel SR
Flatt, Avery JR
Fleming, Tray'von SO
Ford, Travion JR
Foster, Quatez SO
Fuerbringer, Riley SR
Gaddey, Eli JR
Gilbert, Sonny JR
Goetz, Brody JR
Griffin, A'Drion JR
Griffin, Michael SO
Guape, Ben FR
Hanson-Phipps, Luke SR
Harmon, Joshua SO
Hollman, Leslie FR
Jones, Jamarious SO
Jones, Jamarius SO
Jones, Willie JR
Jordan, Bernard JR
Kubicki, Ealin JR
Lathion, Trystan JR
Liddell, Kevin SR
Macias-Hernandez , Enrique SR
Martinez, Angel SR
Mathews, Jokoi FR
Mwose, Nick SR
Myles, Jesse SO
Nabieu, Eric FR
Nabieu, Robert JR
Pedersen, Paul JR
Pflugner , Austin SO
Pflugner , Zach SR
Pryor, Isaiah SO
Pryor, Isaiah JR
Resendiz, Shai JR
Resendiz, Shai JR
Richardson, Maleek SR
Richardson, Maleek SO
Rivas, Isaiah JR
Robinson, Leonard SR
Simpson, Antwann SR
Smith, Averie SO
Smith, Justin JR
Smith, Justin JR
Smith, Justin JR
Standiford, Kaden SR
Taylor, Elijah SR
Taylor, Sam SR
Thomas, Travion SO
Vondrak, Derek SR
Walker, Richard SR
Wallace, Tre'Vonne SO
Wallace, Tre'Vonne SO
Washington, Marques SO
Washington, Nick FR
Whitrock, Austin SR
Williams, Eustacio JR
Willis, Marcus SO
Wittrock, Austin SR
Witz, Ethan SR
Witz, Ethan SR
Latest Results
Meet
Indiana Runner Indoor Opener - High School Meet
2022 Goshen Relays - Boys Class A
Hoosier State Relays Finals (Large Schools)
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Blue and Grey HSR #2
2022 NWI Championships
Blue and Grey HSR #1
Trine HSR Qualifier #1
Warsaw Tiger Showcase #2
Region Rumble Throws Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-11-23 Warsaw Tiger Showcase #2
02-18-23 Indiana Runner Indoor Sprint Showcase
02-18-23 Indiana Runner Indoor Distance Showcase
03-03-23 HSR Qualifier ISU #1
03-04-23 2023 WL Individuals
03-09-23 2023 West Lafayette HSR Qualif
03/16-03/18/23 Bethel HSR #2 Showcase
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Nabieu, Robert SO 7.27
3,200m Indoor Fuerbringer, Riley JR 11:07.57
60m H Indoor Vondrak, Derek JR 9.56
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:41.22
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:54.78
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:54.42
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:21.87
High Jump Indoor Boyd, James SR 6'  1"
Long Jump Indoor Nabieu, Robert SO 21'  2.5"
Shot Put Indoor Witz, Ethan JR 39'  7"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010