Phillips Exeter Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: New Hampshire
NEPSAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Akman, Deniz SR
Ambrogi, Jack SO
Anderson, Brandon JR
Archer, Jack SO
Barr, David SR
Bloom, Carson SO
Chan, Terence(Toby) SO
Chang, Sam SR
Chen, Connor JR
Chen, Daniel SO
Chen, David FR
Chen, Nicholas SO
Chinburg, Luke SO
Choi, Hojun JR
Chun, Trevor SO
Clowes, Avery SR
Connelly, Mateo FR
Coogan, William SR
Cordle, Chaz SO
Cordoba, Dilan SO
Delaney, Colt SR
Driscoll, Gabe SR
Drury, Sean JR
Falivena, Charles SO
Fisher, Baron SO
Fiteni, Sonny JR
Garland, Carson SR
Giampa, Jackson FR
Gomes, Noel SR
Gonzalez, David SR
Goodall, Michael FR
Hall, Christian JR
Horrigan, Andrew(Andy) FR
Horrigan, Philip JR
Jameson, Justin SR
Johnson, Morgan JR
Kang, Jinwoo SR
Kermath, Alexander(Alex) SO
Kim, David SR
Kim, Sam SR
Kosoko, Ademide SR
Lai, JaQ JR
Li, Maxwell(Max) FR
Lilly, Jack JR
Liu, Jack SR
Lumala, Tendo FR
Mancini, David JR
Martinez, Johan SR
Mikofsky, Croix JR
Molina, Cristian JR
Moore, Matthew(Matt) FR
Morris, William SO
Mukama, Louis JR
Nguyen, Ryan JR
Nistane, Arya SO
Oberai, Varun JR
Paik, Garrett SO
Palmer, Thomas(Tommy) SR
Popik, Michael SO
Porras, Erik(EJ) SR
Rebeil, Sebastian FR
Schroeder, Caden SO
Seidel, Thomas SO
Sethi, Yuvraj JR
Silva, Francisco SR
Silvestri, Aiden SO
Singer, Michael SR
Smith, Drew JR
Staller, James(Jimmy) SR
StLaurent, Bradley SO
Strauss, Arhon FR
Swett, Jeremiah JR
Wabunoha, Matthew SR
Wu, Clark FR
Wu, Gregory SO
Yun, Jaden FR
Latest Results
Meet
WTL at Phillips Exeter - 02/01/20
Phillips Exeter Home Meet
WTL at Phillips Exeter - 01/25/20
2020 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational (GBTC)
Phillips Exeter Home Meet
WTL at Phillips Exeter - 01/11/20
WTL at Phillips Exeter - 12/14/19
Phillips Exeter vs St Paul's School and Phillips Academy
Phillips Academy vs Phillips Exeter
Prep School 9th&10th Grade Meet
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Smith, Drew JR 6.61
60m Indoor Choi, Hojun JR 7.50
200m Indoor Wabunoha, Matthew SR 23.28
300m Indoor Wabunoha, Matthew SR 36.56
400m Indoor Wabunoha, Matthew SR 52.09
600m Indoor Kang, Jinwoo SR 1:25.11
800m Indoor Coogan, William SR 1:55.71
1,000m Indoor Oberai, Varun JR 2:36.70
1,500m Indoor Coogan, William SR 4:01.54
1 Mile Indoor Oberai, Varun JR 4:25.84
3,000m Indoor Horrigan, Philip JR 9:31.92
2 Mile Indoor Oberai, Varun JR 10:29.94
55m H Indoor Wabunoha, Matthew SR 7.65
60m H Indoor Wabunoha, Matthew SR 8.15
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.60
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:39.16
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:41.16
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:56.43
High Jump Indoor Clowes, Avery SR 5'  4"
Pole Vault Indoor Johnson, Morgan JR 13'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Johnson, Morgan JR 20'  9.25"
Shot Put Indoor Swett, Jeremiah JR 56'  10"
Weight Throw Indoor Swett, Jeremiah JR 16.85m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2012

2010

2006

2005

2004