Phillips Exeter Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: New Hampshire
NEPSAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adeymi, Jordan SO
Afolabi, Riches SO
Aguilar, Ethan JR
Akhtar, Ayaan FR
Akunyili, Dubem FR
Ambrogi, Jack JR
Andrews, Keenan SO
Archer, Jack JR
Badilla, Joshua FR
Bango, Mateo SO
Bedwick, Rex FR
Bethel, Jaden JR
Bloom, Carson JR
Boulden, Tanner FR
Brandes, Oliver SO
Brown, Liam SO
Burks, Justin JR
Chan, Terence(Toby) JR
Chang, Colbert FR
Chang, Sam SR
Chen, Connor SR
Chen, Daniel JR
Chen, David SO
Chen, Jonathan(Jonny) FR
Chen, Nicholas JR
Chinburg, Luke JR
Choi, Hojun SR
Chu, Albert SR
Chun, Trevor JR
Coleman, Christopher SO
Connelly, Mateo SO
Cordle, Chaz JR
Cordoba, Dilan JR
Courchesne, Malcolm FR
Cross, Nakial SR
Cuffe, Kalil FR
Driscoll, Ethan SO
Drury, Sean SR
Falivena, Charles JR
Gao, Steven SR
Gaudreau, Mason SO
Getman, Johnny FR
Giampa, Jackson SO
Gomez-Santana, Osberto(Ozzy) SR
Goodall, David FR
Goodall, Michael SO
Gorman, Harry JR
Grevious, Byron FR
Grewal, Nirvair(Will) FR
Hall, Christian SR
Harris, Reginald(Reggie) SO
Hawkson, Edward SO
Holcomb, Spencer JR
Horrigan, Philip SR
Hutchins, Jack FR
Inglis, Zachary JR
Johnson, Morgan SR
Kermath, Alexander(Alex) JR
Kim, David SR
Lai, JaQ SR
Lawrence, Warren SO
Lee, Noah SR
Li, Maxwell(Max) SO
Lilly, Jack SR
Liu, Jack SR
Lumala, Tendo SO
Mampilly, Aaron JR
Mancini, David SR
Mikofsky, Croix SR
Miles, Temple FR
Morris, William JR
Mukama, Louis SR
Nguyen, Ryan SR
Nistane, Arya JR
Nomula, Advay FR
Nystedt, Erik JR
Oberai, Varun SR
Oberting, Myles FR
Obukhanich, Eric JR
Paik, Garrett JR
Pitt, Gavin JR
Popik, Michael JR
Rebeil, Sebastian SO
Rogers, Christopher(Chris) JR
Saunders, Isaac JR
Schroeder, Caden JR
Seidel, Thomas JR
Sethi, Yuvraj SR
Seymour, Parker FR
Shetreet, Diego FR
Shetreet, Diego FR
Shrestha, Mahir FR
Shrestha, Vir FR
Silvestri, Aiden JR
Smith, Drew SR
Staller, James(Jimmy) SR
StLaurent, Bradley JR
Sukhum, Gunn FR
Swett, Jeremiah SR
Tazawa-Goodchild, Kevin SO
Thurber, Sava JR
Ting, Aidan FR
Treehan, Kevin FR
Tronnes, Finn FR
Tsai, Chi-Hang(Hansen) FR
Tulloch, Akili JR
Vanderwandkar, Neil FR
Wadivuikar, Aavid FR
Wu, Clark SO
Wu, Gregory JR
Yun, Jaden SO
Latest Results
Meet
PEA Intrasquad #3
PEA Intrasquad #2
WTL at Phillips Exeter - 02/01/20
Phillips Exeter Home Meet
WTL at Phillips Exeter - 01/25/20
2020 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational (GBTC)
Phillips Exeter Home Meet
WTL at Phillips Exeter - 01/11/20
WTL at Phillips Exeter - 12/14/19
Phillips Exeter vs St Paul's School and Phillips Academy
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-21-21 Phillips Exeter Spring Meet #1
05-01-21 Pinegree vs Phillips Exeter
05-08-21 St Paul's vs Phillips Exeter
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Smith, Drew JR 6.61
60m Indoor Choi, Hojun JR 7.50
200m Indoor Wabunoha, Matthew SR 23.28
300m Indoor Wabunoha, Matthew SR 36.56
400m Indoor Wabunoha, Matthew SR 52.09
600m Indoor Kang, Jinwoo SR 1:25.11
800m Indoor Coogan, William SR 1:55.71
1,000m Indoor Oberai, Varun JR 2:36.70
1,500m Indoor Coogan, William SR 4:01.54
1 Mile Indoor Oberai, Varun JR 4:25.84
3,000m Indoor Horrigan, Philip JR 9:31.92
2 Mile Indoor Oberai, Varun JR 10:29.94
55m H Indoor Wabunoha, Matthew SR 7.65
60m H Indoor Wabunoha, Matthew SR 8.15
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.60
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:39.16
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:41.16
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:56.43
High Jump Indoor Clowes, Avery SR 5'  4"
Pole Vault Indoor Johnson, Morgan JR 13'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Johnson, Morgan JR 20'  9.25"
Shot Put Indoor Swett, Jeremiah JR 56'  10"
Weight Throw Indoor Swett, Jeremiah JR 16.85m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2012

2010

2006

2005

2004