Milwaukee Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Horizon
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Arendt, Kyra
Athan, Anya
Bickerstaff, Jasmine
Boisvert, Klairissa
Burns, Emily
Burton, Adrienne
Edwards-House, Jakara
Fox, Mikayla
Franseen, Madison
Franson, Alayna
Garel-Moore, Mya
Goesch, Alyssa
Guerrero, Annie
Hansen, Riley
Hoh, Abbey
Hoppe, Courtney
Hughes, Madison
Jansky, Kylie
Kaderly, Ciara
Kisting, Erika
Lenling, Leah
Lietzke, Lauren
Martin, Maddie
Melvin, Ashley
Meyer, Michelle
Migliano, Hailey
Ndon, Mercy
Pecha, Kathryn
Petrie, Cecilia
Pyan, Haley
Safranski, Megan
Sass, Emily
Schuh, Jada
Swietlik, Meg
Udaku, Chieme
Vandehey, Kayla
Wagner, Devin
Watson, Kate
Wollenberg, Jayde
Wood, Maddie
Woodman, Faith
Latest Results
Meet
Horizon League Indoor Track & Field Championships
Panther Tune-Up
GVSU Big Meet (Saturday)
GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)
2020 Meyo Invitational
2020 ONU Invitational
Illini Invitational
John Tierney Classic
Gene Edmonds Memorial
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/02-04/04/20 2020 Colonial Relays (Canceled)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic (Cancelled)
04/10-04/11/20 Bison Outdoor Classic
04-11-20 Ball State Challenge
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational (Cancelled)
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Cancelled)
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Morgan State Legacy Meet - CANCELLED
05/01-05/02/20 Fresno State Invitational (Cancelled)
05-02-20 Musco Twilight
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ndon, Mercy SR-4 7.69
200m Indoor Ndon, Mercy SR-4 25.52
400m Indoor Meyer, Michelle JR-3 57.89
800m Indoor Hansen, Riley SO-2 2:15.56
1 Mile Indoor Safranski, Megan JR-3 5:01.36
3,000m Indoor Fox, Mikayla JR-3 9:52.54
5,000m Indoor Fox, Mikayla JR-3 16:59.36
60m H Indoor Bickerstaff, Jasmine SR-4 9.03
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:56.97
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:14.89
High Jump Indoor Melvin, Ashley SR-4 1.78m
Pole Vault Indoor Watson, Kate SO-2 3.70m
Long Jump Indoor Edwards-House, Jakara JR-3 5.84m
Triple Jump Indoor Arendt, Kyra JR-3 12.50m
Shot Put Indoor Lietzke, Lauren SO-2 13.69m
Weight Throw Indoor Lietzke, Lauren SO-2 15.99m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Lenling, Leah SR-4 3146
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004