Milwaukee Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Horizon
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Boles, Blake
Bretall, Tony
Brooks, Matt
Browne, Daniel
Carlson, Parker
Clevidence, Brett
Coenen, Trevor
Coleman, Jo'Vontae
Conger, Sam
Cotter, Alex
Currie, Spencer
Ellenbecker, Charlie
Fierek, Konner
Fitzgerald, Jack
Freitag, Joshua
Gillitzer, Cole
Glinski, Austin
Gorman, Michael
Henry, Caleb
Hergott, Alex
Irwin, Brady
Iwuagwu, Obi
Johnson, Jack
Jules, Gracien
Kaiser, Gus
Krueger, Ethan
Laurent, Myles
Mavin, Calvin
McCormick, Drew
McMurtry, Bryce
Mortimer, Will
Nadolski, Ian
Potter, Ryan
Rapisarda, Luke
Rogalski, Caleb
Scherer, Nate
Sippy, Michael
Sodemann, Aidan
Stugelmeyer, Nick
Tagliapietra, Noah
Thornton, Corey
Tome, Bryce
Valdes, Edgardo
Wallace, Austin
Wendt, Jacob
Wenzel, Trevor
Latest Results
Meet
Horizon League Indoor Track & Field Championships
Panther Tune-Up
GVSU Big Meet (Saturday)
GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)
2020 Meyo Invitational
2020 ONU Invitational
Illini Invitational
John Tierney Classic
Gene Edmonds Memorial
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/02-04/04/20 2020 Colonial Relays (Canceled)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic (Cancelled)
04/10-04/11/20 Bison Outdoor Classic
04-11-20 Ball State Challenge
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational (Cancelled)
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Cancelled)
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Morgan State Legacy Meet - CANCELLED
05/01-05/02/20 Fresno State Invitational (Cancelled)
05-02-20 Musco Twilight
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Gorman, Michael FR-1 6.88
200m Indoor Gorman, Michael FR-1 22.17
400m Indoor Rapisarda, Luke SO-2 49.48
800m Indoor Cotter, Alex SR-4 1:54.49
1,000m Indoor Wallace, Austin FR-1 2:47.07
1 Mile Indoor Cotter, Alex SR-4 4:13.18
3,000m Indoor Wenzel, Trevor SO-2 8:34.00
5,000m Indoor Freitag, Joshua SO-2 15:10.26
60m H Indoor Conger, Sam SO-2 8.09
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:21.62
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:22.23
High Jump Indoor Wallace, Austin FR-1 2.04m
Pole Vault Indoor Johnson, Jack JR-3 4.73m
Long Jump Indoor Wallace, Austin FR-1 7.52m
Triple Jump Indoor Coleman, Jo'Vontae FR-1 14.74m
Shot Put Indoor Rogalski, Caleb SO-2 16.57m
Weight Throw Indoor Wendt, Jacob JR-3 17.82m
Heptathlon Indoor Wallace, Austin FR-1 5320
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003