Northern Iowa Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Missouri Valley
NCAA DI West Region (OTF)
DI Midwest Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Teddy
Baier, Jacob
Bartels, Drew
Blough , Connor
Brooks, Blair
Butcher , Zack
Capello, Matteo
Cooper, Tayshaun
Darsidan, Dylan
Daumueller, Ben 0
Davis , Matt
Dean, Deonte
Ehrman, Dominic
Fox, Jabari
Gearhart, Seb
Griebel , Brady
Gryp, Bowen
Hackett , Casey
Hanson , Drake
Holesinger , David
Hookham , Tate
Kapustka, Matt
Kephart, Andrew
Kiewiet , Parker
King, Darius SR
Kleve , Karson
Knoche, Chase
Lebahn, Lake
Leopold , Oisin
Little , Riley
Little , Riley SR
Manock, Hunter
Marrs , Payton
McCool, Sam
Mitchell, Onal
Morton , Carter
Mukhtar, Bill
Peters, Ethan
Rickertsen, Grant
Safley , Brendan
Santi, Michael
Sauerbrei, Trevor
Schumaker , Caleb
Sobush , Aaron
Sumners , Jack
Trousil, Isaiah
Trunnell , Kyle
Ungs, Caden
Wiederhold , Blake
Willert, Cole
Yezek, Tom
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA West Preliminary Round
Missouri Valley Conference
Wisconsin Classic
USD Twilight
2022 Kip Janvrin Open
Drake Relays
Musco Twilight XXI
Jim Duncan Invitational
War Eagle Invitational 2022
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-10-22 Jimmy Grant Invite
01-14-23 Hawkeye Invite
01/20-01/21/23 Larry Wieczorek Invitational
01-21-23 Mastodon Invitational 2023
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Trousil, Isaiah SR-4 6.69
100m Outdoor Trousil, Isaiah JR-3 10.23
200m Outdoor Kiewiet , Parker SO-2 20.58
200m Indoor Trousil, Isaiah SR-4 20.72
400m Outdoor Kiewiet , Parker SO-2 46.57
400m Indoor Butcher , Zack SO-2 49.54
600m Indoor Knoche, Chase FR-1 1:21.48
600 yd Indoor Rickertsen, Grant FR-1 1:17.54
800m Outdoor Hanson , Drake SO-2 1:50.15
800m Indoor Gearhart, Seb SR-4 1:50.88
1,000m Indoor Becker, Craig FR-1 2:29.65
1,500m Outdoor Becker, Craig FR-1 3:54.16
1 Mile Indoor Gearhart, Seb SR-4 4:12.90
3,000m Outdoor Griebel , Brady FR-1 8:52.54
3,000m Indoor Marrs , Payton FR-1 8:47.41
5,000m Outdoor Griebel , Brady FR-1 15:09.13
5,000m Indoor Schumaker , Caleb FR-1 15:34.00
60m H Indoor Sumners , Jack SO-2 8.06
110m H Outdoor Sumners , Jack SO-2 14.06
400m H Outdoor Mukhtar, Bill FR-1 54.64
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Griebel , Brady FR-1 9:39.97
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.41
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:09.69
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:17.84
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:35.19
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:05.87
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:21.34
High Jump Outdoor Davis , Matt SO-2 2.05m
High Jump Indoor Morton , Carter FR-1 2.05m
Pole Vault Outdoor Davis , Matt SO-2 4.50m
Pole Vault Indoor Capello, Matteo JR-3 5.36m
Long Jump Outdoor Kiewiet , Parker SO-2 7.71m
Long Jump Indoor Kiewiet , Parker FR-1 7.43m
Triple Jump Outdoor Brooks, Blair JR-3 14.35m
Triple Jump Indoor Brooks, Blair SO-2 14.55m
Shot Put Outdoor King, Darius SR-4 20.33m
Shot Put Indoor King, Darius SR-4 20.30m
Discus Throw Outdoor Yezek, Tom SR-4 58.21m
Hammer Throw Outdoor King, Darius SR-4 57.03m
Weight Throw Indoor King, Darius SR-4 19.48m
Javelin Outdoor Morton , Carter SO-2 52.61m
Heptathlon Indoor Morton , Carter FR-1 5326
Decathlon Outdoor Morton , Carter SO-2 6972
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2004

2002