Indianapolis Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GLVC
DII Midwest Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Michaela
Agomo, Ijeoma
Allen, Teyha
Amis, Jada
Arnold, Abigail
Bailey, Lauren SR
Bellamy, Maygan
Biddle, Shaelyn
Bradley, Isabel
Brookshire, Lex
Brown, Sheniya
Burck, Hannah
Cain, Lillie
Castillo, Heaven
Clark, Brittney
Cleyet-Merle, Berenice
Costello, Mary
Dugger, Kelsey SO
Dunigan, Deani
Ertel, Kerigan
Falcone, Kylie
Green, Brooke
Hopkins, Katrinia
Huben, Savannah SO
Jonas, Emily
Joseph, Lauren
Judy, Mariah
Kovacs, Alainey
Leon, Yailene SO
Matus, Danielle
Maynard, Emily
Miller, Deju
Miller, Madelyn
Nelson, Izabelle
Parsley, Olivia
Pentecost, Zoe
Rhodes, Jaime 0
Skripsky, Rosemary
Smith, Taylor
Spencer, Melissa SO
Stamm, Hanna SO
Stein, Hannah SO
Stephenson, Briana
Stone, Jasmine
Strnad, Taylor
Subris, Anna
Treibic, Emma SO
Vauters, Madison SR
Watts, Mary
Young, Megan
Latest Results
Meet
GVSU Holiday Open
Indianapolis Season Opener
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic w/ Multi
GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance
GLVC Championships
Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University
2019 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-13-19 2019 Hoosier Open
12-14-19 Indianapolis Winter Break Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-24-20 Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Brown, Sheniya SO-2 7.82
200m Indoor Green, Brooke JR-3 26.36
400m Indoor Watts, Mary SO-2 1:00.63
800m Indoor Leon, Yailene SO-2 2:26.04
1 Mile Indoor Cleyet-Merle, Berenice SR-4 4:59.37
5,000m Indoor Bailey, Lauren JR-3 16:17.70
60m H Indoor Ertel, Kerigan SR-4 8.78
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:24.12
High Jump Indoor Strnad, Taylor JR-3 1.65m
Pole Vault Indoor Clark, Brittney SO-2 3.89m
Long Jump Indoor Nelson, Izabelle JR-3 5.05m
Triple Jump Indoor Dunigan, Deani SO-2 9.77m
Shot Put Indoor Hopkins, Katrinia JR-3 14.02m
Weight Throw Indoor Hopkins, Katrinia JR-3 16.31m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007