Saginaw Valley Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GLIAC
DII Midwest Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Clyde
Atwater, Robert
Badr, Alex
Bartolomucci, Brad
Baugh, Desmond
Bennett, Daizon
Black, Sam
Bohling, Branden
Bond, Andrew
Borkowski, Blake
Bowers, Juan
Brown, Dayton
Burrell, Tyler
Deardorff, Sam
Donajkowski, Tellis
Drews, Zak
Eckhardt, Carter
Eisengruber, Jordan
Elkie, Sheldon
Endres, Nick
Engelhardt, Ethan
Feeney, Riley
Field, Chase
Fochesato, Vincent
Frasier, Nate
Furst, Nathan
Goforth, Tom SR
Gray, Jacob
Grifka, Alex
Head, Tyler
Howard, Owen
Hufton, Thomas
Johnson, Johnathan
Jones, Graham
Kelly, Ryan
Keys, Brandon
Kirkpatrick, Marquise
Kolcan, Billy
Komph, Eddie
Kulhanek, Jacob
Kulkarni, Kavi
Leone, Dan
Longe, Brody
Lyons, Landon
Mandernach, Austen
Massey, Matt
Maxwell, Bobby
McLean, Jared
Medvecz, EJ
Miller, Demetrius
Mudd, Andrew
Nelson, Kaden
Nesbitt, Brendan
Netschke, Jacob
Niestroy, Eric
Nivison, Noah
Nowak, Brady
Omar, Avery
Phillips, Travon
Plude, Andrew
Rambo, Luke
Richardson, Cordell
Rippee, Austin
Rodriguez, Keith
Russell, Jamelle
Staffne, Blake
Stepansky, Gavin
Stimpfel, CarLee
Talbott, Ryan
Taylor, Jacob
Thomas, Jabbar
Townsend, Zach
VanderVeen, Noah
Walters, Jordan
Warner, Jarrett
Washington, Tarentay
Waslusky, Brennan
Wells, Jordan
Westarb, Dan
Wheeler Jr, Sheldon
White, Marvin
Wiese, Brandon
Wilcox, Cavan
Williams, Casey
Latest Results
Meet
GVSU Holiday Open
SVSU Holiday Open & Multis
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Davenport Tune Up
53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
Twilight Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-14-19 Tiffin Alumni Open
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-18-20 Mastodon Invitational
01-24-20 Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Westarb, Dan SO-2 7.35
200m Indoor Bowers, Juan SR-4 22.24
400m Indoor Longe, Brody FR-1 54.61
800m Indoor Walters, Jordan SR-4 1:51.32
1,000m Indoor Westarb, Dan SO-2 2:49.00
5,000m Indoor Talbott, Ryan SO-2 14:35.25
60m H Indoor Furst, Nathan FR-1 8.62
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:21.96
High Jump Indoor Engelhardt, Ethan FR-1 1.91m
Pole Vault Indoor Westarb, Dan SO-2 3.90m
Long Jump Indoor Keys, Brandon SO-2 6.66m
Shot Put Indoor Westarb, Dan SO-2 10.68m
Weight Throw Indoor Miller, Demetrius FR-1 15.42m
Heptathlon Indoor Westarb, Dan SO-2 4643
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2006