Missouri Baptist Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NAIA
American Midwest
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ahrens, Alex
Bailey, Brynant
Bauman, Brayden
Bliss, Ethan FR
Crawford, Jordan
Denslow, Donovan
DeRousse, Mayson SR
Elliott, Wyatt JR
Estes, Noah FR
Fletcher, David FR
Gann, Warren FR
Graham, Keon
Gray, Dorian FR
Heras, Josiah FR
Hutson, Collin FR
Jones, Brett
Kafoury, Christian
Lawson, Tristan
McCallister, Charlie
Mcfeders, Steven
Montani, Luke
Morris, Aubrey FR
Neely, Elias FR
Notz, Jordan FR
Powell, Jacobbie FR
Quinn, Bryson FR
Shankle, Grant SO
Walker-Wright, Jordan SO
Warmann, Jack
Woolbright, Camden
Latest Results
Meet
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite
American Midwest Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Drake Relays
Culver Stockton Wildcat Open
Lindenwood Dick Cochran Invite
Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays
Lincoln University Open
CMU Invite
Wash U Distance Carnival
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Mcfeders, Steven SO-2 7.19
100m Outdoor Bauman, Brayden SO-2 11.28
200m Outdoor Bauman, Brayden SO-2 22.94
200m Indoor Mcfeders, Steven SO-2 23.38
300m Indoor Graham, Keon SO-2 39.85
400m Outdoor Lawson, Tristan JR-3 52.00
400m Indoor Lawson, Tristan SR-4 53.60
600m Indoor Lee Heung, Ian SO-2 1:31.33
800m Outdoor Denslow, Donovan SO-2 1:57.68
800m Indoor Denslow, Donovan JR-3 2:01.65
1,000m Indoor DeRousse, Mayson SR-4 2:57.77
1,500m Outdoor Denslow, Donovan SO-2 3:59.42
1 Mile Indoor Denslow, Donovan JR-3 4:26.56
3,000m Indoor Denslow, Donovan JR-3 8:46.97
5,000m Outdoor Denslow, Donovan SO-2 15:31.38
5,000m Indoor Denslow, Donovan JR-3 14:57.85
10,000m Outdoor Denslow, Donovan SO-2 31:54.65
3,000m RW Indoor Crawford, Jordan SR-4 12:26.33
5,000m RW Outdoor Crawford, Jordan JR-3 21:31.61
60m H Indoor Woolbright, Camden SO-2 9.21
110m H Outdoor Woolbright, Camden SO-2 15.93
400m H Outdoor Graham, Keon SO-2 59.66
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.06
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:40.92
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:31.74
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:38.38
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:19.46
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:33.96
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:48.12
High Jump Outdoor DeRousse, Mayson JR-3 1.86m
High Jump Indoor DeRousse, Mayson SR-4 1.87m
Pole Vault Outdoor DeRousse, Mayson JR-3 5.00m
Pole Vault Indoor DeRousse, Mayson SR-4 4.65m
Long Jump Outdoor DeRousse, Mayson JR-3 6.84m
Long Jump Indoor DeRousse, Mayson SR-4 6.74m
Triple Jump Outdoor Lee Heung, Ian SO-2 13.77m
Triple Jump Indoor Lee Heung, Ian SO-2 11.80m
Shot Put Outdoor Walker-Wright, Jordan FR-1 13.05m
Shot Put Indoor Walker-Wright, Jordan FR-1 12.42m
Discus Throw Outdoor Walker-Wright, Jordan FR-1 39.23m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Walker-Wright, Jordan FR-1 40.35m
Weight Throw Indoor Walker-Wright, Jordan FR-1 12.99m
Javelin Outdoor DeRousse, Mayson JR-3 42.50m
Heptathlon Indoor DeRousse, Mayson SR-4 4651
Decathlon Outdoor DeRousse, Mayson JR-3 5796
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008