Lewis Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GLVC
DII Midwest Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Amill-Ramos, Arianna
Ataessien, Joelle
Batterham, Heather
Bernett, Natasha
Betlejeski, Alyssa
Cabas, Camille
Cardillo, Alecea
Chalmers, Kyla
Clark-Jordan, Azana
Crittenden, Ariyan
Dortch, Brittany
Eck, Jackie
Gall, Katelyn
Galusha, Abbey
Garcia, Jozlyn
Girard, Grace
Hagg, Tori
Hatalla, Natalie
Heinzer, Allie
Hoffman, Jada
Jarvis, Stephanie
Johnson, Carrie
Karac, Ratkoslava
Kozielski, Sylvia
Laudizio, Anna
Leal, Angelica
Learn, Kassady
Mack, Allison
Macleod, Ashleigh
Martin, Jena
Martinez, Alexandra
Ogbuli, Rose
Peinado, Vanessa
Phillips, Vivica
Poppen, Jamie
Pulliam, Cierra
Ramon, Rachael
Robinson, Shakyra
Sanchez, Gaby
Simmons, Tori
Tripp, Abby
Van Den Elzen, Aliza
Wilks, Sophia
Winters, Essence
Wymer, Kylie
Zaragueta, Teresa
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Eagle Open at UW-La Crosse
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
GLVC Championships
2019 CUC Cougar Invitational
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Lewis Twilight
Beach Invitational
Twilight Meet
Mt. SAC Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12/06-12/07/19 Frigid Bee Invitational
12-06-19 GVSU Holiday Open
12-14-19 Jimmy Grant Invite
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-24-20 Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Pulliam, Cierra SR-4 7.17
60m Indoor Pulliam, Cierra SR-4 7.58
100m Outdoor Hoffman, Jada FR-1 11.92
200m Outdoor Pulliam, Cierra SR-4 24.67
200m Indoor Heinzer, Allie JR-3 24.36
300m Indoor Pulliam, Cierra SR-4 41.67
400m Outdoor Zaragueta, Teresa JR-3 56.78
400m Indoor Heinzer, Allie JR-3 54.89
600m Indoor Macleod, Ashleigh SO-2 1:33.98
800m Outdoor Macleod, Ashleigh SO-2 2:09.51
800m Indoor Macleod, Ashleigh 2:10.86
1,000m Indoor Macleod, Ashleigh SO-2 3:06.40
1,500m Outdoor Learn, Kassady SO-2 4:49.85
1 Mile Indoor Learn, Kassady SO-2 5:13.73
3,000m Outdoor Peinado, Vanessa FR-1 11:23.86
3,000m Indoor Learn, Kassady SO-2 10:38.45
5,000m Outdoor Learn, Kassady SO-2 17:53.86
5,000m Indoor Learn, Kassady SO-2 18:15.08
10,000m Outdoor Learn, Kassady SO-2 37:43.37
55m H Indoor Ataessien, Joelle JR-3 8.44
60m H Indoor Ataessien, Joelle JR-3 8.95
100m H Outdoor Ataessien, Joelle JR-3 14.29
400m H Outdoor Bernett, Natasha FR-1 1:07.61
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Sanchez, Gaby JR-3 11:46.27
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.40
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:38.70
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:52.02
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:50.46
4 x 100m Shuttle Hurdle Outdoor   1:01.10
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:47.98
High Jump Outdoor Zaragueta, Teresa JR-3 1.57m
High Jump Indoor Zaragueta, Teresa JR-3 1.63m
Pole Vault Outdoor Poppen, Jamie SO-2 3.50m
Pole Vault Indoor Poppen, Jamie SO-2 3.35m
Long Jump Outdoor Pulliam, Cierra SR-4 5.96m
Long Jump Indoor Pulliam, Cierra SR-4 6.16m
Triple Jump Outdoor Pulliam, Cierra SR-4 12.83m
Triple Jump Indoor Pulliam, Cierra SR-4 13.10m
Shot Put Outdoor Kadlec, Lane SR-4 15.83m
Shot Put Indoor Kadlec, Lane SR-4 14.55m
Discus Throw Outdoor Kadlec, Lane SR-4 45.90m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Clark, Kianna SR-4 57.35m
Weight Throw Indoor Kadlec, Lane SR-4 18.44m
Javelin Outdoor Galusha, Abbey JR-3 33.83m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Galusha, Abbey JR-3 3014
Heptathlon Outdoor Galusha, Abbey JR-3 4022
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006