Lewis Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GLVC
DII Midwest Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arimi, Daniel
Beyler, Joshua
Bradley, Mike
Brown, Jibreel
Brown, Kyle
Clincy, Brandon
DeBolt, Will
DeHann, Gerwin
Ford, Dan
Freeman, Peter
Galvan, Mauricio
Goetsch, Jonathan
Goudreau, Payton
Grandison, Lionel
Greenfield, Chris
Hennessey, Patrick
Houmes, Trey
Jarvis, Michael
Jones, Jacoby
Kocanda, Reese
Krella, Nick
Laskero, Daniel
Leet, Michael
Ludtke, Jason
Lyons, Michael
Mbi, Peter
Mccormick, Ross
Medaris, Bryce
Mena, Miles
Miranda, Sergio
Najeeb, Arij
Olenek, Zach
Partee, John
Pena, Anthony
Porter, Ryan
Pulido, AJ
Ragoo, Rackesh
Sales, Chaz
Segura, Joshua
Spells, Malakhai
St. Louis, Daniel
Swanson, Connor
Tabor, Logan
Thornton, Kyle
Vodicka, Tony
Wagner, Connor
Williams, Brett
Wolfe, Malcolm
Wolfersberger, Wyatt
Wood, Dominique
Zack, Keegan
Latest Results
Meet
GVSU Holiday Open
Frigid Bee Invitational
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
GLVC Championships
53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
2019 CUC Cougar Invitational
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Lewis Twilight
2019 DePaul University Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-14-19 Jimmy Grant Invite
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01-10-20 Lewis Invite
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-24-20 Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Kocanda, Reese SO-2 7.17
200m Indoor Kocanda, Reese SO-2 22.73
400m Indoor DeBolt, Will FR-1 50.27
800m Indoor Partee, John SR-4 1:52.75
1,000m Indoor Lyons, Michael SR-4 3:02.46
3,000m Indoor Hennessey, Patrick FR-1 9:10.70
60m H Indoor Wagner, Connor FR-1 8.39
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:22.19
High Jump Indoor Lyons, Michael SR-4 1.97m
Pole Vault Indoor Krella, Nick JR-3 4.10m
Long Jump Indoor Olenek, Zach FR-1 6.53m
Triple Jump Indoor Olenek, Zach FR-1 13.66m
Shot Put Indoor Thornton, Kyle JR-3 14.68m
Weight Throw Indoor Thornton, Kyle JR-3 14.37m
Heptathlon Indoor Lyons, Michael SR-4 4352
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006