Illinois State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Missouri Valley
NCAA DI West Region (OTF)
DI Midwest Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Trinity
Austin, Amni
Brownrigg, Mackenzie
Buggs, Brimonet
Butler, Batya
Byer, Macy
Cranston, Alexandra
Daily, Catie
Dalluge, Kyra
Daun, Grace
Exline, Maddi
Fuhlhage, Claire
Grandjean, Lucie
Greci, Jaclyn
Gruber, Jenna
Hamilton, Atleigh
Harris, Santoria
Harrod, Audrey
Heagy, Ashley
Hickey, Rachel
Hicks, Seven
Jessup, Gracie
Johnson, Hannah
Kesner, Taylor
Klink, Kenzie
LeHew, Zofia
Lieb, Mattie
Livigni, Jessica
Meyers, Caroline
Mitchell, Ailey
Ness, Emilia
O'Flaherty, Caleigh
Oakley, Brittney
Plumber, Mattison
Roberts, Windsor
Robinson, Mya
SanFilippo, Vivianna
Saunders, Madison
Schlenker, Sabrina
Schulze, Lauren
Skeate, Kaitlin
Smith, Kameesha
Taets, Danielle
Tarohocker, Alexa
Tucker, Carly
Ummel, Kendy
Vasek, Ella
Waite, Rebecca
Walker, Arianna
White, Destiny
Williams, Myejoi
Winters, Samone
Wright, Maddie
Wrublik, Morgan
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA West Preliminary Round
Missouri Valley Conference
Wisconsin Classic
2022 Billy Hayes Invitational
Clark Wood Invitational 2022
Drake Relays
2022 Indiana Invitational
Illini Invitational
Redbird Challenge
Illini Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/20-01/21/23 Larry Wieczorek Invitational
01-21-23 Mastodon Invitational 2023
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04/21-04/22/23 Michael Johnson Invitational
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Hicks, Seven FR-1 7.52
100m Outdoor Buggs, Brimonet JR-3 11.65
200m Outdoor Walker, Arianna FR-1 23.77
200m Indoor Walker, Arianna FR-1 23.98
400m Outdoor Harris, Santoria SO-2 54.34
400m Indoor Greci, Jaclyn SR-4 55.48
600m Indoor Harrod, Audrey JR-3 1:31.98
800m Outdoor Hickey, Rachel JR-3 2:05.06
800m Indoor Hickey, Rachel JR-3 2:08.45
1,500m Outdoor Hickey, Rachel JR-3 4:21.65
1 Mile Indoor Hickey, Rachel JR-3 4:45.52
3,000m Outdoor Brownrigg, Mackenzie SO-2 10:24.23
3,000m Indoor Meyers, Caroline JR-3 9:53.18
5,000m Outdoor Meyers, Caroline JR-3 16:51.89
5,000m Indoor Meyers, Caroline JR-3 17:10.69
10,000m Outdoor Mitchell, Ailey SO-2 36:04.01
60m H Indoor Robinson, Mya SR-4 8.64
100m H Outdoor Robinson, Mya SR-4 13.93
400m H Outdoor Schlenker, Sabrina SO-2 1:03.23
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Fuhlhage, Claire JR-3 10:52.14
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.35
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:47.22
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:44.44
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:32.17
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:40.37
High Jump Outdoor Smith, Kameesha SR-4 1.78m
High Jump Indoor Smith, Kameesha SR-4 1.80m
Pole Vault Outdoor Roberts, Windsor FR-1 4.01m
Pole Vault Indoor Austin, Amni SO-2 3.81m
Long Jump Outdoor Hamilton, Atleigh FR-1 5.85m
Long Jump Indoor Hamilton, Atleigh FR-1 5.64m
Triple Jump Outdoor Saunders, Madison FR-1 12.20m
Triple Jump Indoor Taets, Danielle SO-2 11.89m
Shot Put Outdoor Williams, Myejoi SO-2 15.11m
Shot Put Indoor Williams, Myejoi FR-1 16.64m
Discus Throw Outdoor Byer, Macy SO-2 51.48m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Johnson, Hannah JR-3 52.00m
Weight Throw Indoor Johnson, Hannah JR-3 17.77m
Javelin Outdoor LeHew, Zofia SO-2 44.19m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Jessup, Gracie FR-1 3135
Heptathlon Outdoor LeHew, Zofia SO-2 4246
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006