Illinois State Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Missouri Valley
NCAA DI West Region (OTF)
DI Midwest Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Amerson, Micah
Ashenbremer, Ryan
Atias, Ariel
Bickel, John
Bitangalo, Darcis
Blanco, Matt
Borman, Jake
Boyer, Joe
Brown, Brian
Brownridge, Cecil
Buchanan, Amiri
Calvin, Logan
Capistrant, Lucas
Chatman, Isiah
Chavand, Mathis
Coffey, Jace
Cook, Marshaun
Dejesus, Melcon
Didde, Tyler
Englert, Andrew
Fiser, Zach
Fredrick, Lamar
Gage, Brandon
Getz, Cameron
Gillan, Aneel
Gillum, Jake
Head, Julian
Holmes, Junias
Hudson, Solomon
Hunter, Jalen
Johnson, Jaden
Kennedy, Ryan
Kistner, Charlie
Klouda, Tyler
Knoblett, Chase
Langellier, Kyle
Larson, Kai
Loomis, Zack
Lyons, Avery
Maguire, Cole
Marrs, Michael
Miedema, Caleb
Morrison, Joe
Murphy, Charles
Murphy, Connor
Nelson, Luke
Peschke, Sam
Pickard, Evan
Polak, Tyler
Porter, Harrison
Ratliff, Brandon
Ross, Khalil
Rowe, Kyle
Schmid, Josh
Schweitzer, Max
Smith, Payton
Swartzendruber, Nick
Taylor, Payton
Turner, Devin
Watkins, Edward
Wells, Riley
Wetzel, Charlie
Williams, Elijah
Wood, Jordan
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA West Preliminary Round
Missouri Valley Conference
Wisconsin Classic
2022 Billy Hayes Invitational
Clark Wood Invitational 2022
Drake Relays
2022 Indiana Invitational
Illini Invitational
Redbird Challenge
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/20-01/21/23 Larry Wieczorek Invitational
01-21-23 Mastodon Invitational 2023
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04/21-04/22/23 Michael Johnson Invitational
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Cook, Marshaun FR-1 6.83
100m Outdoor Turner, Devin FR-1 10.44
200m Outdoor Turner, Devin FR-1 21.25
200m Indoor Turner, Devin FR-1 21.85
400m Outdoor Brownridge, Cecil SO-2 47.59
400m Indoor Gage, Brandon SR-4 47.92
600m Indoor Brownridge, Cecil FR-1 1:18.84
800m Outdoor Wells, Riley SO-2 1:47.82
800m Indoor Wells, Riley SO-2 1:49.79
1,000m Indoor Swartzendruber, Nick JR-3 2:32.83
1,500m Outdoor Gillum, Jake SR-4 3:43.74
1 Mile Indoor Gillum, Jake SR-4 4:04.27
3,000m Indoor Gillum, Jake SR-4 8:17.11
5,000m Outdoor Gillum, Jake SR-4 14:18.86
5,000m Indoor Loomis, Zack FR-1 14:49.60
10,000m Outdoor Klouda, Tyler SO-2 30:20.19
60m H Indoor Ratliff, Brandon SO-2 7.97
110m H Outdoor Ratliff, Brandon SO-2 13.94
400m H Outdoor Maguire, Cole JR-3 51.09
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Polak, Tyler JR-3 9:09.85
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.87
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:09.54
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:14.17
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:54.09
High Jump Outdoor Getz, Cameron JR-3 2.08m
High Jump Indoor Miedema, Caleb JR-3 2.01m
Pole Vault Outdoor Ashenbremer, Ryan SR-4 5.11m
Pole Vault Indoor Ashenbremer, Ryan SR-4 5.07m
Long Jump Outdoor Miedema, Caleb JR-3 7.19m
Long Jump Indoor Williams, Elijah FR-1 7.07m
Triple Jump Outdoor Williams, Elijah FR-1 15.05m
Triple Jump Indoor Williams, Elijah FR-1 14.43m
Shot Put Outdoor Calvin, Logan SR-4 20.24m
Shot Put Indoor Calvin, Logan JR-3 19.29m
Discus Throw Outdoor Boyer, Joe SO-2 54.32m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Calvin, Logan SR-4 59.72m
Weight Throw Indoor Calvin, Logan JR-3 20.79m
Javelin Outdoor Atias, Ariel SO-2 63.64m
Heptathlon Indoor Atias, Ariel FR-1 5352
Decathlon Outdoor Atias, Ariel SO-2 7343
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2004