Cedarville Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
NCCAA
G-MAC
DII Midwest Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adkins, Joshua
Ansiel, Tommy
Block, Dawson
Bredeson, Luke
Brown, Joshua
Carrico, Caleb
Classen, Trent
Cramer, Colin
Cross, Trevor
Depasacreta, Noah
Enns, Abram
Errichetti, Noah
Fauth, Caleb
Gatchell, Ethan
Gatchell, Joel
Gideon, Kevin
Gruet, Trey
Guckenberger, Josh
Hannay, Luke
Heise, Joseph
Hulbert, Ben
Julian, Matt
Kelly, Isaiah
Killion, Braedon
Klauck, Adam
LeMesurier, Andrew
Logan, Jacob
Mattingly, Stephen
McElroy, Ford
McKanna, Micah
Meredith, Jayce
Musick, Remi
Orchard, Trevor
Pendleton, Caleb
Pensworth, Joel
Peterson, Cooper
Rager, Ryan
Reinhard, Andrew
Reinhard, Tyler
Salisbury, Seth
Schultz, Russell
Sholl, Andrew
Tarwater, Ben
Testas, Andrew
Traffie, Avery
Vojtisek, Ryan
Weber, Alex
White, Turner
Latest Results
Meet
2020 Findlay Alumni Classic (College)
GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)
2020 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invitational
2020 Joe Banks Invitational
Otterbein Invitational
YSU College Invitational
Indianapolis Season Opener
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Harrison Dillard Twilight
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02/21-02/22/20 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/28-02/29/20 G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
04-04-20 Oliver Nikoloff Invite
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Morgan State Legacy Meet
04-25-20 RedHawk Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Rager, Ryan JR-3 7.16
200m Indoor Rager, Ryan JR-3 22.54
400m Indoor Hulbert, Ben FR-1 49.54
500m Indoor Hulbert, Ben FR-1 1:04.42
800m Indoor Sholl, Andrew SR-4 1:55.75
1 Mile Indoor Weber, Alex SR-4 4:19.52
3,000m Indoor Classen, Trent SR-4 8:44.67
5,000m Indoor Pendleton, Caleb JR-3 15:14.51
60m H Indoor Carrico, Caleb SR-4 8.67
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:30.43
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:21.44
High Jump Indoor Reinhard, Andrew SO-2 1.93m
Pole Vault Indoor Julian, Matt FR-1 4.70m
Long Jump Indoor White, Turner FR-1 6.77m
Triple Jump Indoor Tarwater, Ben FR-1 13.31m
Shot Put Indoor Hannay, Luke SO-2 12.82m
Weight Throw Indoor Hannay, Luke SO-2 14.31m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008