Wheaton (Mass.) Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
NEWMAC
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Amero, Madalyn
Bernardy, Elizabeth
Brown, Ella
Brown, Katherine
Case , Alexandra
Cohan, Holly
Daddario, Sarah
Davidson, Lauren
Demers , Allie
El Hajj , Chelsea
Garabedian, Kayla
Garland-Dore , Sophie
Gausland, Briana
Glover, Amy
Grabowski, Ann
Hammond, Emily SR
Hartl, Mia
Kehoe, Paige
Laliberte, Natalie
LeBlanc, Abigail
Leckbee , Katherine
MacGregor , Cathryn
Malloy , Isabel
Matre, Elizabeth
Miceli, Rebecca SR
Pardi , Gina
Pearson , Chellsie
Rode, Kaitlyn
Schofield, Nina
Shaw , Ellen
Spear , Saralynn
Van Der Schaaf, Jill
Van Dyne, Chloe
Walker, Margaret
Yount , Emma
Latest Results
Meet
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
NYC DIII Invitational
Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Wheaton College Invitational
Bowdoin College Invite I
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet
NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
New England DIII Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-16-19 Bowdoin Invite IV
02/22-02/23/19 New England Men's DIII Indoor Championships
02/22-02/23/19 DIII New England Women's Indoor Championship
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03/01-03/03/19 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-01-19 Carthage Final Qualifier
03-02-19 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Gausland, Briana JR-3 7.96
200m Indoor Case , Alexandra FR-1 25.89
400m Indoor Shaw , Ellen SO-2 1:00.60
600m Indoor Malloy , Isabel FR-1 2:03.25
800m Indoor LeBlanc, Abigail JR-3 2:32.37
1,000m Indoor Leckbee , Katherine FR-1 3:10.55
1 Mile Indoor Leckbee , Katherine FR-1 5:24.66
3,000m Indoor Leckbee , Katherine FR-1 10:37.04
5,000m Indoor Miceli, Rebecca SR-4 19:37.83
60m H Indoor Shaw , Ellen SO-2 9.19
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:49.06
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:08.02
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:31.21
High Jump Indoor Van Dyne, Chloe FR-1 1.55m
Pole Vault Indoor Grabowski, Ann SO-2 2.45m
Long Jump Indoor Schofield, Nina FR-1 4.96m
Triple Jump Indoor Davidson, Lauren SO-2 8.97m
Shot Put Indoor Garabedian, Kayla FR-1 8.49m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Garabedian, Kayla FR-1 2298
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010