Wheaton (Mass.) Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
NEWMAC
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Akindolie, Elijah
Beckloff, Shayne
Billings, John
Chretien-Mansur, Nathaniel
Devine , Alec
Doyle , Tom
Entwisle, Will
Fischer, Kevin
Forman, Jonathan
Guerrieri , Antonio
Ingoldsby, Hudson
Jacobs, William
Kelley, Jack
Kniska , Andrew
Mathe, Matsky
McIsaac , Finlay
Muldoon , Jack
Pedersen, Bobby
Robbins , Johnny
Sclafani, Dominic
Smith , Marcel
Sun , Tianrui
Thombs, Ethan
Thombs, Luke
Latest Results
Meet
Trinity College Invitational 2019
2nd Annual Penmen Relays at SNHU
Silfen Invitational 2019
Amherst Spring Fling
Tufts Snowflake Classic
Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite
Tufts National Qualifying Meet
New England Men's DIII Indoor Championships
Bowdoin Invite IV
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-27-19 NEWMAC Outdoor T&F Championship
05/02-05/04/19 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships
05/10-05/11/19 Mount Olive First Chance and Multi
05/10-05/11/19 New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
05-11-19 McNeese State Last Chance (University)
05/11-05/12/19 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
05-12-19 2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier
05-13-19 Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Beckloff, Shayne FR-1 7.25
100m Outdoor Beckloff, Shayne FR-1 11.28
200m Outdoor Beckloff, Shayne FR-1 22.67
200m Indoor Billings, John SO-2 23.08
400m Outdoor Billings, John SO-2 50.49
400m Indoor Billings, John SO-2 50.99
500m Indoor Akindolie, Elijah FR-1 1:06.72
600m Indoor Akindolie, Elijah FR-1 1:24.77
800m Outdoor Akindolie, Elijah FR-1 1:56.18
800m Indoor Akindolie, Elijah FR-1 1:57.71
1,000m Indoor Fischer, Kevin FR-1 2:37.02
1,500m Outdoor Sclafani, Dominic FR-1 4:11.83
1 Mile Outdoor Sclafani, Dominic FR-1 4:37.19
1 Mile Indoor Sclafani, Dominic FR-1 4:37.19
3,000m Indoor Muldoon , Jack SO-2 9:10.33
5,000m Outdoor Sclafani, Dominic FR-1 16:12.37
5,000m Indoor Muldoon , Jack SO-2 16:20.24
60m H Indoor Smith , Marcel SO-2 8.80
110m H Outdoor Smith , Marcel SO-2 15.87
400m H Outdoor Ingoldsby, Hudson SO-2 58.97
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Muldoon , Jack SO-2 10:36.38
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.85
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:26.25
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:31.25
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:42.71
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:42.71
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:39.88
High Jump Outdoor Ingoldsby, Hudson SO-2 1.85m
High Jump Indoor Ingoldsby, Hudson SO-2 1.85m
Pole Vault Outdoor Robbins , Johnny SO-2 4.26m
Pole Vault Indoor Robbins , Johnny SO-2 4.23m
Shot Put Outdoor Mathe, Matsky FR-1 10.50m
Shot Put Indoor Mathe, Matsky FR-1 10.50m
Discus Throw Outdoor Thombs, Ethan FR-1 31.26m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Mathe, Matsky FR-1 32.50m
Weight Throw Indoor Mathe, Matsky FR-1 10.41m
Javelin Outdoor Pederson, Bobby SR-4 52.54m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010