Wheaton (Mass.) Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
NEWMAC
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alabre, Joshua JR
Bibonimana, Jules
Bogardus, Kellen
Bonnet, Elijah
Bortolot, Ray
Chretien-Mansur, Nathaniel
Diniz, Roni
Domagalski, Alexander
Dunnett, Jonathan
Flores, Carlos
Honarvar, Peter
Jeannotte, Evan
King, Gareth
Kogan, Eric JR
Marstaller, Braden JR
Nega, David
Pederson, Bobby
Sonski , David
Sullivan, Brendan
Sundstrom, Nick
Thombs, Luke
Latest Results
Meet
Trinity College Invitational
Towson Invitational 2017
Amherst Spring Fling
Tufts Snowflake Classic
Bridgewater State University
Tufts Final Qualifier
BU Last Chance 2017
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv.
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
4/27 - 4/29/17 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
4/28 - 4/29/17 2017 Lions Invitational
4/29/17 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships
5/4 - 5/6/17 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5/10 - 5/11/17 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic
5/12 - 5/13/17 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5/18/17 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet
7/4/17 Generic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Diniz, Roni FR-1 7.12
100m Outdoor Bortolot, Ray JR-3 12.14
200m Outdoor Diniz, Roni FR-1 22.50
200m Indoor Diniz, Roni FR-1 22.50
400m Outdoor King, Gareth FR-1 52.17
400m Indoor King, Gareth FR-1 52.17
600m Indoor Marstaller, Braden JR-3 1:38.13
800m Outdoor Alabre, Joshua JR-3 2:06.94
800m Indoor Alabre, Joshua JR-3 2:09.98
1,000m Indoor Alabre, Joshua JR-3 2:47.33
1,500m Outdoor Alabre, Joshua JR-3 4:24.26
1 Mile Outdoor Alabre, Joshua JR-3 4:48.41
1 Mile Indoor Alabre, Joshua JR-3 4:48.41
3,000m Indoor Kogan, Eric JR-3 10:10.09
5,000m Outdoor Thombs, Luke FR-1 16:50.54
10,000m Outdoor Kogan, Eric JR-3 38:41.80
60m H Indoor King, Gareth FR-1 8.50
110m H Outdoor King, Gareth FR-1 16.01
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.06
High Jump Outdoor Sullivan, Brendan SR-4 1.83m
High Jump Indoor Sullivan, Brendan SR-4 1.83m
Pole Vault Outdoor Bogardus, Kellen SO-2 3.65m
Pole Vault Indoor Bogardus, Kellen SO-2 3.65m
Long Jump Outdoor Diniz, Roni FR-1 6.50m
Long Jump Indoor Diniz, Roni FR-1 6.50m
Discus Throw Outdoor Pederson, Bobby SO-2 23.35m
Javelin Outdoor Pederson, Bobby SO-2 46.23m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005