Tiffin Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
G-MAC
DII Midwest Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abbitt, Chance
Adams, Matthew
Allen, Isaiah
Antonio, Zachary
Arthurton, Tajarie
Baker, Jonte
Baxter, Josh
Bedford, Duncan
Bennett, Jabari
Bishop, Joshua
Blochlinger, Collin
Boateng, Isaac
Bowers, Davis
Britt, Courtland
Brown, Keegan
Brown, Parker
Burrows, Cameron
Butzin, Steele
Cadogan, Stephen
Carwile, Richard
Charles, Christopher
Cross, Zion
Curtiss, Nikolas
Dean, Cole
DeMatteo, Joseph
Donald, Joshua
Draghi, Benedict
Durr, Tristen
Elma, Cameron
Engbrock, Colin
Fee, Alex
Ferrario, Giorgio
Finney, Justin
Gadson, Josiah
Gauldin, Elijah
Gelie, Jonathan
Grace, Toryko
Grames, Keagan
Gray, Keionn
Griffith, Evan
Hall, LaVauntez
Hardesty, Dustin
Hargrove, Lamar
Hickman, Drew
Hildreth, Shaquille
Hill, Jordan
Hinds, Wavell
Holida, Dorian
Holida, Joseph
Holida, Joshua
Hosler, Thomas
Hunt, John
Hunter, Simeon
Jackson, Eric 0
Jasin, Collin
Jaster, Josh
Johnson, Cedric
Keaton, Zachary
Kendle, Dylan
Korir, Stephen
Lavender, JaQuan
Lynn, Brandon
Majeski, Zachery
Matthews, Jordan
Maximo, Gabriel
McPherson, Jacob
Merritt, Kyle
Merritt, Kyle
Miller, Cody
Mintz, Steven
Modeste, Terson
Moore, Markel
Newell, Preston
Ondracek, Nathaniel
Oren, Joe
Page, Joshua
Peterson, Lovell
Putorti, Ryan
Reinhard, Brock
Reinhard, Davis
Roberts, Ricardo
Robins, Micah
Robinson, Isaiah
Runco, Nicholas
Ryser, Matt
Scott, Quincy
Sempsrott, Dominic
Sgambellone, Noah
Shelby III, Lenell
Sinnock, Carter
Snell, Errik
Stuber, Tyler
Stump, Kyle
Sturm, Christian
Taylor, Robert
Tinkey, Jaret
Tomlinson, Zachary
VanBoxel, Richard
Vaughn, James
Washington, Clayton
Watson, Andrew
Weaver, David
Wells, Travonty
White, Justus
Williams, Alex
Williams, David
Williams, Jaelin
Williams, Wan'ya
Wilson, Garrett
Wilson, Nathaneal
Wilson, Parker
Workman, Logan
Wynn, Richard
Zinn, Jacob
Zych, Carson
Latest Results
Meet
YSU College Icebreaker
Boo Rogers Combined Events
Ashland Univ. Summer Series #2
Ashland Univ. Summer Series #1
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier
Mount Olive First Chance and Multi
Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic w/ Multi
G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Ashland Alumni Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-08-19 Chieftain Center Rust Buster
12-14-19 Tiffin Alumni Open
12-15-19 Tiffin HS Open #1
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01-12-20 Tiffin HS Open #2
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 Tiffin Dragon Open
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-18-20 Mastodon Invitational
01-19-20 Tiffin HS Open #3
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Burrows, Cameron SR-4 7.07
1,000m Indoor Burrows, Cameron SR-4 3:18.41
3,000m Indoor Ondracek, Nathaniel FR-1 8:58.32
5,000m Indoor Jaster, Josh JR-3 15:32.44
60m H Indoor Burrows, Cameron SR-4 8.62
High Jump Indoor Burrows, Cameron SR-4 2.19m
Pole Vault Indoor Burrows, Cameron SR-4 4.60m
Long Jump Indoor Burrows, Cameron SR-4 7.24m
Shot Put Indoor Burrows, Cameron SR-4 11.12m
Heptathlon Indoor Burrows, Cameron SR-4 5381
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007