Liberty Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Atlantic Sun
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ackley, Adelyn
Alexander, Courtney
Anderson, Jamie
Andrews, Rachel
Arblaster, Emma
Armstrong, Naomi
Barnes, Fiona
Bower, Emma
Carnathan, Brittany
Davis, Deonna
Demetriades , Paige
Dodson, Katie
Ealum, Tanner
Gray, Jamie
Grayson, Kali
Hainley, Mackenzie 0
Hebert, Madeline
Henke, Shelby
Hinzman, Megan
Hirneisen, Lauren
Hostetler, Anna
Hoyte, Nikayla
Igberaese, Chelsea 0
Jantomaso, Sophia
Jeffcoat, Tiffany
Johnson, Ayanna
Kiplagat, Priscillah
Kline, Stephanie
Kurtz, Kammi
Langin, Taylen
Leone, Rebekah 0
MacDougall, Katie 0
MacPherson, Madison 0
McDermott, Maggie
Milnes, Rachel
Mitchell, Adrianna
Mizera, Makenzy
Mojica , Naomi
Morgan, Jaelyn
Mulder, Jaiden
Orvis, Abby
Palmer, Noel
Pantlitz, Abby
Park, Bethany
Parlier, Calli
Perez Erickson, Ava
Peurifoy, Lauren
Phillips, Abby
Pidkaminy, Savannah
Reed, Vivian
Rogers, Jessica
Rolan, Alexis
Scott, Janai
Scott, Myiah
Sheehan, Faith
Smith, Heidi
Sorg, Kyley
Stocki, Chelsea 0
Strohman, Cortney
Thorpe, Abby
Vaimaona, Patria 0
Young, Kristiana
Latest Results
Meet
Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020
USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Doc Hale Virginia Tech Invitational
South Carolina Invitational
Liberty Flames Invite 2020
Liberty Kickoff 2020
Virginia Tech Invitational
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Rolan, Alexis JR-3 7.53
200m Indoor Rolan, Alexis JR-3 24.23
300m Indoor Strohman, Cortney SR-4 38.94
400m Indoor Strohman, Cortney SR-4 54.27
500m Indoor Ealum, Tanner SR-4 1:13.22
800m Indoor Ealum, Tanner SR-4 2:06.64
1,000m Indoor Armstrong, Naomi SO-2 3:00.73
1 Mile Indoor Parlier, Calli SO-2 4:51.26
3,000m Indoor Hostetler, Anna SO-2 9:49.65
5,000m Indoor Palmer, Noel JR-3 17:09.27
60m H Indoor Dodson, Katie SR-4 8.68
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:43.24
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:58.96
High Jump Indoor Thorpe, Abby SO-2 1.73m
Pole Vault Indoor Milnes, Rachel JR-3 3.86m
Long Jump Indoor Mizera, Makenzy SO-2 5.91m
Triple Jump Indoor Mizera, Makenzy SO-2 12.77m
Shot Put Indoor Mojica , Naomi JR-3 15.34m
Weight Throw Indoor Vaimaona, Patria SR-4 18.72m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Gray, Jamie SO-2 3205
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004