Nevada Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ader, Nicola
Afoa, Kayla
Bohlman, Alexandra
Carson, Brooke
Coonfield, Morgin
Corpus, Carli
Costello, Emily
Crowley, Claire SR
Dern, Emma
Dobbs, Hiley
Earl, Aaliyah
Ericson, Grace
Etter, Emily
Forte, Taylor
Fraser, Denver
Fraser, Gabrielle
French, Brandi SR
Gallop, Cora
Garrison, Shelby
Gosse, Delaney SR
Green, Lauren
Jackson, Rheanna
Jones, Zanae
Kamau, Zipporah
Lao, Tina
Lauf, Avery
Massic, Lauryn
McCall, Eliza SR
Melendrez, Alexis
Mulatero, Agnese
Murphy, Keena
Nkansah, Gifty
Ortega, Stefanie
Osborne, Gaia
Palladino, Shannon
Palmer, Gabrielle
Pfeffer, Kalia
Poppell, Sierra
Richey, Marissa
Robtoy, Erika
Sam-Stevens, Kylee
Sauer, Karoline
Shults, Mikayla
Sickler, Lindsey
Sommerfeld, Anna Maria
Stark, Andrea
Stashyn, Katarina
Stevenson, C'aree 0
Walford, Tabatha
White, Makeya SR
Wills, Grace
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Brutus Hamilton Open
Cardinal Classic
Bryan Clay Invitational
Mountain West Challenge
Stanford Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-03-20 3rd Annual Mountain West Challenge
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Costello, Emily FR-1 7.64
100m Outdoor Costello, Emily FR-1 11.93
200m Outdoor Costello, Emily FR-1 24.16
200m Indoor Costello, Emily FR-1 24.53
400m Outdoor Costello, Emily FR-1 55.33
400m Indoor Costello, Emily FR-1 55.42
800m Outdoor McCall, Eliza SO-2 2:09.88
800m Indoor Jones, Zanae SO-2 2:13.59
1,500m Outdoor Walford, Tabatha FR-1 4:41.68
1 Mile Indoor Sickler, Lindsey SR-4 5:01.34
3,000m Outdoor Melendrez, Alexis FR-1 10:28.25
3,000m Indoor Sickler, Lindsey SR-4 9:56.98
5,000m Outdoor Sickler, Lindsey SR-4 16:13.30
5,000m Indoor Poppell, Sierra SO-2 17:58.61
10,000m Outdoor Dobbs, Hiley SO-2 34:33.91
60m H Indoor Mulatero, Agnese SO-2 8.68
100m H Outdoor Ader, Nicola SO-2 13.61
400m H Outdoor Sauer, Karoline JR-3 58.42
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Sickler, Lindsey SR-4 10:04.66
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.26
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:43.95
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:50.20
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:47.03
High Jump Outdoor Ader, Nicola SO-2 1.81m
High Jump Indoor Ader, Nicola SO-2 1.83m
Pole Vault Outdoor Palmer, Gabrielle 4.07m
Pole Vault Indoor Palmer, Gabrielle JR-3 4.18m
Long Jump Outdoor Ader, Nicola SO-2 6.29m
Long Jump Indoor Ader, Nicola SO-2 5.71m
Triple Jump Outdoor Fraser, Gabrielle FR-1 11.80m
Triple Jump Indoor Fraser, Gabrielle FR-1 11.68m
Shot Put Outdoor Wills, Grace FR-1 13.06m
Shot Put Indoor Osborne, Gaia FR-1 12.98m
Discus Throw Outdoor Murphy, Keena FR-1 40.89m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Wills, Grace FR-1 45.99m
Weight Throw Indoor Wills, Grace FR-1 13.37m
Javelin Outdoor Bohlman, Alexandra SO-2 46.26m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Ader, Nicola SO-2 3894
Heptathlon Outdoor Ader, Nicola SO-2 5590
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010