Palm Bay Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 2A-8
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 2A Region 2
Cape Coast Conference
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abdul, Hakim
Anderson, Neal
Battle, MeKell
Best, Kevin
Block, Kavon
Brooks, Kyle
CArtwright, Antonio
Castillo, Oscar
Clark, Malik
DiBenedetto, Noah
Donnarummo, Paul
Fletcher, Andre
Franklin, Cody
Gay, Malik
Grady, Darrien
Jasper, Jodel
Johnson, Larry
Kelly, Shawn
Landrum, Blake
Laurent, Adson
Laurent, Samuel
Mathis, Braeden
Messenger, A.J.
Mobley, Jayden
Murray, Leo
Official, Jaden
Official, Jesse
Pittman, Jeremy
Ramos, Giuliany
Ramsey, Jayshaun
Richardson, Rodney
Rogers, Breylen
Sieber, Darin
Singleton, Armoni
Small, Emmanuel
Smith, Hayden
Smith, Stephon
Thompson, Byron
Washington, Rohaven
Young, Andrew
Latest Results
Meet
Astronaut 6/6 meet
Merritt Island Open
Holy Trinity Invitational
Satellite HS Scorpion Invitational 2023
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 2A Region 2
FHSAA 2A District 8
Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022
Heritage Invitational
Palm Bay Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/31-04/01/23 Pepsi Florida Relays (High Schools)
04-06-23 Cape Coast Conference South Qualifier @ Satellite 2023
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Official, Jesse SR 11.44
200m Outdoor Pittman, Jeremy Freshman 23.95
200m Indoor Grady, Darrien 22.80
400m Outdoor Grady, Darrien JR 54.42
400m Indoor Laurent, Samuel 58.41
800m Outdoor Kelly, Shawn JR 2:25.03
800m Indoor Laurent, Samuel 2:25.13
110m H Outdoor Abdul, Hakim Sophomore 19.82
400m H Outdoor Abdul, Hakim Sophomore 1:10.85
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.53
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:37.26
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:55.77
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:43.58
800m Sprint Medley Outdoor   1:39.81
High Jump Outdoor Singleton, Armoni JR 1.72m
High Jump Indoor Johnson, Larry 1.63m
Long Jump Outdoor DiBenedetto, Noah SR 5.57m
Long Jump Indoor Official, Jesse 5.07m
Triple Jump Outdoor Laurent, Samuel JR 10.35m
Triple Jump Indoor Laurent, Samuel 10.13m
Shot Put Outdoor Castillo, Oscar JR 13.49m
Shot Put Indoor Castillo, Oscar 13.64m
Discus Throw Outdoor Gay, Malik JR 42.17m
Javelin Outdoor Mobley, Jayden SR 31.06m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018