Slippery Rock Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
PSAC
DII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aldrich, Kate
Benton, Kendra
Black, Kaylee
Bonczyk, Kaitlyn
Broadus, Asia
Cline, Mikayla
Corrie, Sarah
Crabtree, Victoria
Donatelli, Morgan
Earl, Haley
Firment, Alexis
Flood, Bailey
Fox, Emma
Gluth, Shelby
Greggs, Cecily
Hess, Reagan
Horstman, Emily SR
Hutchinson, Rachel
Jolayemi, Tiffany
Klick, Jordan
Kloes, Brenna SR
Kurpakus, Chloe
Lander, Kaitlyn
MacBeth, Danielle
Marshall, Madeline SR
Miller, Megan
Mincey, Dajah
Mulvihill, Aidan
Murphy, Kyleigh
Naylor, Lauren
Norris, Jillian
Nunley, Annie
Nunley, Courtney SR
Oliver, Amanda
Olson, Hali SR
Palski, Kati SR
Pompa, Michelle
Powell, Elaina
Pridgen, Serena
Profitt, Katie
Raible, Kacey
Reinheimer, Jena
Ryan, Juliet
Schneider, Sarah
Seibert, Carly
Sentle, Olivia
Shearer, Katelynd
Sherry, Skylar
Speigle, Lorna
Stevens, Julianna
Stevenson, Emma
Wagner, Cassandra
Ware, Allison
Way, Abby SR
Werley, Emily
Wilbert, Tabby
Witherel, Brianna
Yon, Jolene
Young, Kaylee
Zimmer, Lindsee
Latest Results
Meet
Mike Kowel Multi
YSU College Icebreaker
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
SRU Last Chence
State Farm Friends of Track and Field Mountaineer Showcase
SRU OPEN
Bison Outdoor Classic
Westminster Invitational 2019
Dave Labor Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
03/13-03/14/20 Coastal Carolina Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Horstman, Emily SR-4 7.79
200m Indoor Horstman, Emily SR-4 25.63
400m Indoor Speigle, Lorna FR-1 58.24
800m Indoor Witherel, Brianna SR-4 2:25.69
1 Mile Indoor Raible, Kacey SR-4 5:14.85
3,000m Indoor Norris, Jillian JR-3 10:56.58
5,000m Indoor Seibert, Carly SO-2 20:08.04
60m H Indoor Benton, Kendra FR-1 9.49
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:54.83
High Jump Indoor Greggs, Cecily SO-2 1.65m
Pole Vault Indoor Schneider, Sarah SO-2 3.27m
Long Jump Indoor Hess, Reagan JR-3 5.78m
Shot Put Indoor Way, Abby SR-4 12.24m
Weight Throw Indoor Way, Abby SR-4 16.14m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Yon, Jolene SR-4 2849
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006