Slippery Rock Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
PSAC
DII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Kyle
Ambrose, Jaron
Amodei, Eric
Berry, Zane
Boyle, Andrew
Bracken, Lucas
Brentham, Ethan
Buckless, Benjamin
Burwell, Reese
Butz, Christopher
Close, Dylan
Codispot, Jack
Colcombe, Dylan SR
Coleman, Gunner
Cooper, Daron
Corbitt, Ryan
Dickson, Alex
Duda, Zack
Duffey, David
Dworek, Bryan
Eadie, Nathan
Eakin, John
Edgar, Kyle SR
Ferguson, Tim
Ferner, Ryan
Goodman, Jason
Graff, Jakob
Gratzmiller, Cade
Hearn, Josiah
Hogue, Logan
Hyatt, Dan
Janyska, Daniel
Kibbie, Nathan
Kudrick, Dustin
Kutchman, Kayden
Lynch, Taye
Marchand, Nathan
Marenkovic, John
Marfisi, Jonathan
Maxwell, Andrew SR
McConnell, Dillon
McCray, Brandon
McQuown, Ryan
Morris, Alec
Nelson, Jared
Patxot, D'Angelo
Reed, Damion
Reed, Parker
Schlater, Tanner
Shattuck, Troy
Snyder, Jonathan
Sudani, Vatsal
Surunis, Luke
Thrush, Colton
VanDeMark, Joshua
Vleminckx, Mitch
Wise, Zach
Yake, Noah
Zerfoss, Brandon
Latest Results
Meet
YSU College Icebreaker
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
SRU Last Chence
State Farm Friends of Track and Field Mountaineer Showcase
Ashland Alumni Open
SRU OPEN
Bison Outdoor Classic
Westminster Invitational 2019
Dave Labor Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
03/13-03/14/20 Coastal Carolina Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Dworek, Bryan FR-1 7.15
200m Indoor Dworek, Bryan FR-1 22.52
400m Indoor Edgar, Kyle SR-4 51.24
3,000m Indoor Marenkovic, John JR-3 8:47.63
5,000m Indoor Maxwell, Andrew SR-4 15:52.59
60m H Indoor Wise, Zach JR-3 8.47
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:25.63
Pole Vault Indoor Hyatt, Dan FR-1 4.25m
Long Jump Indoor Dworek, Bryan FR-1 6.89m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006