Savannah State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mid-Eastern
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aldarondo, Valeria
Brown, Autumn
Brown, Jeilynn
Ceballos, Norian
Chambers, Danielle
Chenault, Tyran
Chenault, Tyran
Cystrunk, Yamia
Fuller, Oneillia
Gonzales, Salma
Gonzalez, Salma
gray, shenieka
Hammock, Iycis
Jackson, Bryshea
Jackson, Erin
Jones, Carlandra
Jones, Kayla
Jones, Kayla
Jones, Kayla
Jordan, Ashley
Jordan, Ashley
Lodge, Kanani
Pellington, Toni
Scott, Jamese
Sewell, Jaylen
Shears, Faith
Tatum, Karissa
Ward, Tasneem
Wells, Gabrielle
William, Cayla
Latest Results
Meet
Charlotte 49er Classic
Savannah State Tiger Relays
Savannah State EyeOpener
MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
USC Open Indoor
Carolina Challenge
Gamecock Inaugural
UAB Vulcan Invitational
UAB Blazer Invitational
MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-27-19 Savannah State Twilight
03/28-03/30/19 Florida Relays (College Section/Open)
03/29-03/30/19 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
03/29-03/30/19 Stanford Invitational Late Window (College)
04/04-04/06/19 2019 Colonial Relays
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
04-18-19 Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Brown, Autumn SO-2 8.18
100m Outdoor Pellington, Toni FR-1 13.04
200m Outdoor Chambers, Danielle FR-1 25.53
200m Indoor Chambers, Danielle FR-1 25.91
300m Indoor Chambers, Danielle FR-1 42.26
400m Outdoor Fuller, Oneillia SO-2 56.55
400m Indoor Fuller, Oneillia SO-2 56.69
500m Indoor Fuller, Oneillia SO-2 1:18.45
800m Indoor Sewell, Jaylen SO-2 2:41.09
1,500m Outdoor Cystrunk, Yamia SO-2 5:37.23
3,000m Indoor Cystrunk, Yamia SO-2 12:16.77
60m H Indoor Sewell, Jaylen SO-2 9.17
100m H Outdoor Sewell, Jaylen SO-2 14.86
400m H Outdoor Sewell, Jaylen SO-2 1:06.58
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.68
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:41.66
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:58.70
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:59.53
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   4:18.34
High Jump Outdoor Pellington, Toni FR-1 1.56m
High Jump Indoor Pellington, Toni FR-1 1.57m
Long Jump Outdoor Pellington, Toni FR-1 5.48m
Long Jump Indoor Pellington, Toni FR-1 5.39m
Shot Put Outdoor Jackson, Erin SO-2 7.65m
Shot Put Indoor Ceballos, Norian SO-2 8.05m
Discus Throw Outdoor Lodge, Kanani SR-4 34.53m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Lodge, Kanani SR-4 40.58m
Weight Throw Indoor Lodge, Kanani SR-4 14.64m
Javelin Outdoor Lodge, Kanani SR-4 35.70m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Sewell, Jaylen SO-2 3031
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010