St. Augustine's Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
CIAA
DII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alfred, Darren
Allen, Gabriel SO
Baker, Ovonnie
Barrett, Anthony FR
Barrett, Anthony FR
Barrett, Anthony FR
Boyd, Damoy FR
Boyd, Damoy FR
Boyd, Damoy FR
Chapman, Day'quan JR
Chapman, Day'quan JR
Chapman, Day'quan JR
Cheruiyot, Bethwel FR
Cheruiyot, Bethwel FR
Cheruiyot, Bethwel FR
Davis, Dejuan JR
Davis, Dejuan JR
Davis, Dejuan JR
Edwards, Robert
Exeter, Jumonne
Freeman, Baron
Gardiner, Devante
Hester-Taylor, Alazae
Jones, Jalen
Koonce, Levin SO
Koonce, Levin SO
Koonce, Levin SO
Marcelle, Phillip SO
Marcelle, Phillip SO
Marcelle, Phillip SO
Matthews, Gregory
Modeste, Kurt SO
Modeste, Kurt SO
Modeste, Kurt SO
Parris, Brandon
Pierre, Ketrie
Sharpe, Micah
Smith, Christian
Smith, Zeante FR
Smith, Zeante FR
Smith, Zeante FR
Storr, Alexander
Walker, Robert
Webb Jr., Patrick
White, E'Kwon
Williams, Annile
Wright, Noxroy SO
Wright, Noxroy SO
Wright, Noxroy SO
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier
CIAA Outdoor Conference Championship
125th Penn Relays
USC Open Outdoor
Aggie Invitational
East Carolina University Bill Carson Invitational
Florida Relays
HPU VertKlasse Meeting
Alan Connie Shamrock Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-07-19 JDL College Kick-off Classic
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-06-20 Braves Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Evans, Dontarian SR-4 6.88
100m Outdoor Gilbert, Damere JR-3 10.52
200m Outdoor Parris, Brandon SR-4 20.86
200m Indoor Parris, Brandon SR-4 21.17
400m Outdoor Parris, Brandon SR-4 46.08
400m Indoor Parris, Brandon SR-4 46.98
500m Indoor Matthews, Gregory SO-2 1:08.90
800m Outdoor Dill, Shaquille SR-4 1:49.95
800m Indoor Dill, Shaquille SR-4 1:49.69
1,000m Indoor Brown, Omar FR-1 2:45.60
1,500m Outdoor Dill, Shaquille SR-4 4:04.22
1 Mile Outdoor Edwards, Robert FR-1 4:45.43
1 Mile Indoor Freeman, Baron FR-1 4:34.29
3,000m Outdoor Freeman, Baron FR-1 8:54.96
3,000m Indoor Freeman, Baron FR-1 9:07.79
5,000m Outdoor Freeman, Baron FR-1 15:26.61
5,000m Indoor Freeman, Baron FR-1 15:29.14
60m H Indoor Bridges, Jeremiah SO-2 8.11
110m H Outdoor Smith, Christian JR-3 14.12
400m H Outdoor Fergusson, Nathan FR-1 52.03
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.36
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:26.66
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:05.61
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:08.39
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:56.83
High Jump Outdoor Hester-Taylor, Alazae JR-3 1.84m
High Jump Indoor Soriano, Anthony JR-3 1.93m
Pole Vault Indoor Hester-Taylor, Alazae SR-4 2.55m
Long Jump Outdoor Bridges, Jeremiah FR-1 7.19m
Long Jump Indoor Bridges, Jeremiah SO-2 7.37m
Triple Jump Outdoor Hester-Taylor, Alazae JR-3 13.97m
Triple Jump Indoor Exeter, Jumonne SR-4 15.66m
Shot Put Outdoor White, E'Kwon FR-1 13.90m
Shot Put Indoor White, E'Kwon FR-1 13.96m
Discus Throw Outdoor Jackson, Najair SO-2 40.10m
Javelin Outdoor Jackson, Najair SO-2 67.14m
Heptathlon Indoor Hester-Taylor, Alazae SR-4 4292
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006