Morehouse Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
SIAC
DII South Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Acker, Michael
Alexandery, Darion
Bodrick, Ezekiel
Bookman, Dobbin
Boss, Jacob
Burns, John
Butler, Jeffery
Byas, Miric
Calloway, William
Campbell, Christian
Chatman , Joshua
Christian, William
Coleman, Montavius SR
Council , Anthony
Cumberbatch, Johndell
Curry, John
Curry, Samuel
Dawson, Shiloh
Diaite, Rahim
Doomes, Christopher
Dunn, Santo
Easly, Carmeron
Flowers, Jahi
Gabriel, Kyle
Green, Andrew
Gross, Rodney
Hall, Jordan
Haten, Kesean
Hawkins, Devin
Hill, Aundray
Johnson, Amari
Jones, Andre
Kiplimo, Collins
Kipsang, Nicholas
Littlejohn, Zymiere
McNeil, John
Mongo, Trenaj
Norman , Daniel
Norwood, Lanarian
Nunely, Keyshawn
Outten, Carlos
Phanord, Quentin
Pierce, Christion
Pryor, Micheal
Ragland, Darius
Reed, Mykal
Rembert, Jovan
Robert, Omar
Roberts, Troy
Robinson, Kwanza
Sauls, Simmione
Scott Ford, Devon
Shaw, Jalen
Simons, Trey
Spates III, Laris
Taylor , Christian
Thompson , Keshawn
Toumbou, Omar
Turner, Brandon
Vanover, Dedrick
Vanover, Tamarick
Wajd, Qaseem
Watkins, Christopher
Wellington, Corey
White, Raymond
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Falcon Finale
Tennessee Challenge
SIAC Track and Field Championship
Gamecock Invitational Outdoor
Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
8th Annual Terrier Relays
Falcon Track and Field Classic and Multi
CSU Spring Break Invitational
Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
03-14-20 Bobcat Spring Break Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Vanover, Dedrick SO-2 10.34
200m Outdoor Vanover, Dedrick SO-2 21.16
400m Outdoor Wajd, Qaseem JR-3 49.11
800m Outdoor Simons, Trey SR-4 1:53.12
1,500m Outdoor Simons, Trey SR-4 3:57.04
3,000m Outdoor Simons, Trey 8:54.00
5,000m Outdoor Simons, Trey SR-4 15:38.00
10,000m Outdoor Simons, Trey SR-4 32:42.90
110m H Outdoor Scott-Ford, Devon FR-1 14.74
400m H Outdoor Curry, Samuel JR-3 52.28
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Simons, Trey SR-4 9:40.05
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.28
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:28.30
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:16.96
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:05.65
High Jump Outdoor Wellington, Corey FR-1 1.94m
Pole Vault Outdoor Wellington, Corey FR-1 2.63m
Long Jump Outdoor Rembert, Jovan SO-2 6.87m
Triple Jump Outdoor Wellington, Corey FR-1 13.40m
Shot Put Outdoor Butler, Jeffery SR-4 12.82m
Discus Throw Outdoor Coleman, Montavius SR-4 46.99m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Coleman, Montavius SR-4 40.61m
Javelin Outdoor Rembert, Jovan SO-2 43.87m
Decathlon Outdoor Rembert, Jovan SO-2 5111
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006