Charleston Southern Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big South
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Rhone'
Ardley, Shantel
Barnes, Taylor SR
Cadet, Rebecca SR
Cole, Darrian JR
Damjanovic, Tamara JR
Edmondson, Caroline
Gibson, Victoria
Harris, Chaneal
Inman, Caroline JR
James, Lauryn
McDowell, Javenique SR
Mills, Makennah JR
Newton, Megan
Rush, Diamond JR
Schvaneveldt, Grace SR
Senior, Eden
Taylor, Sarah JR
Thornhill, Bethany SR
Willemse, Zanelle JR
Williams, Milan
Latest Results
Meet
2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier
Big South Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Winthrop Twilight
Duke Invitational
Aggie Invitational
Charlotte Invitational 2019
Florida Relays
Buccaneer Invitational
CSU Spring Break Invitational
Big South Indoor T&F Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor James, Lauryn FR-1 7.59
100m Outdoor James, Lauryn FR-1 11.71
200m Outdoor James, Lauryn FR-1 24.27
200m Indoor James, Lauryn FR-1 24.66
400m Outdoor Senior, Eden FR-1 56.24
400m Indoor Senior, Eden FR-1 56.62
500m Indoor McDowell, Javenique SO-2 1:20.00
600m Indoor Senior, Eden FR-1 1:40.32
800m Outdoor McDowell, Javenique SO-2 2:16.44
800m Indoor Cadet, Rebecca JR-3 2:19.25
1,500m Outdoor Inman, Caroline FR-1 4:49.48
1 Mile Indoor Inman, Caroline FR-1 5:17.33
3,000m Outdoor Thornhill, Bethany SR-4 10:54.00
3,000m Indoor Inman, Caroline FR-1 10:12.23
5,000m Outdoor Inman, Caroline FR-1 17:18.40
5,000m Indoor Inman, Caroline FR-1 18:21.91
10,000m Outdoor Inman, Caroline FR-1 37:20.47
60m H Indoor Edmondson, Caroline JR-3 8.74
100m H Outdoor Harris, Chaneal FR-1 14.03
400m H Outdoor Edmondson, Caroline JR-3 1:00.55
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Mills, Makennah FR-1 11:09.03
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.46
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:46.50
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:50.68
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:23.66
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:38.01
High Jump Outdoor Edmondson, Caroline JR-3 1.58m
High Jump Indoor Edmondson, Caroline JR-3 1.59m
Long Jump Outdoor Gibson, Victoria JR-3 5.21m
Long Jump Indoor Edmondson, Caroline JR-3 4.87m
Triple Jump Outdoor Gibson, Victoria JR-3 11.87m
Triple Jump Indoor Gibson, Victoria JR-3 11.56m
Shot Put Outdoor Williams, Milan JR-3 13.50m
Shot Put Indoor Williams, Milan JR-3 12.93m
Discus Throw Outdoor Williams, Milan JR-3 44.84m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Williams, Milan JR-3 56.31m
Weight Throw Indoor Williams, Milan JR-3 18.36m
Javelin Outdoor Newton, Megan SO-2 31.45m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Edmondson, Caroline JR-3 3483
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004