Dayton Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Atlantic 10
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Lillia
Bakx, Carolyn
Bogues, Casey
Borchers, Emily SR
Braga, Angela
Bridges-Butler, Jahmia JR
Bush, Kaeley SR
Constable, Carlee JR
Cook, Lillian SR
Duffy, Grace SR
Flight, Taylor JR
Grant, Jayda
Heidtman, Rachel
Homan, Grace
Hull, Aileen
Johnson, Gabriella JR
Johnson, Malana JR
Keating, Chloe
Kelley, T'Kayla
Lechowicz, Elizabeth
Lechowicz, Katherine
Lindenman, Hannah
Long, Naja
Loughery, Maddie
Madsen, Palmer
Madsen, Reilly
Miller, Katie
Porter, Jane
Rachek, Jamie SR
Rinella, Corey JR
Robertson, Taylor
Santangelo, Anne
Santangelo, Katherine
Sreenan, Emily
Tighe, Elinor
Weidner, Melissa
Wilker, Kelly JR
Latest Results
Meet
2020 Jim Green Invitational
GVSU Holiday Open
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Harrison Dillard Twilight
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University
Pacesetter Sports Invitational
Ball State Challenge
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/24-01/25/20 2020 Gladstein Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02-01-20 Indianapolis Greyhound Invitational
02/06-02/08/20 Akron Invitational
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Kelley, T'Kayla FR-1 7.95
200m Indoor Johnson, Gabriella JR-3 26.08
600m Indoor Bush, Kaeley SR-4 1:53.31
800m Indoor Tighe, Elinor FR-1 2:27.08
1 Mile Indoor Lechowicz, Katherine FR-1 5:27.56
3,000m Indoor Borchers, Emily SR-4 9:45.73
5,000m Indoor Borchers, Emily SR-4 16:42.85
60m H Indoor Rinella, Corey JR-3 9.14
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:10.58
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:23.09
High Jump Indoor Rachek, Jamie SR-4 1.60m
Pole Vault Indoor Bakx, Carolyn FR-1 3.10m
Long Jump Indoor Rinella, Corey JR-3 5.41m
Shot Put Indoor Flight, Taylor JR-3 13.26m
Weight Throw Indoor Flight, Taylor JR-3 18.05m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007