Dwyer Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-11
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 4A Region 3
Palm Beach County (All)
Palm Beach County-North
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aime, Jessica
Alcime, Renaya FR
Amaya , Sharlyssa
Banks, Jada
Banks, Zora
Bias, Terranique
Boitnott, Aliyah FR
Carter, Jonmereia
Case, Zariyah
Chavez, Lilly
Clark, Makaila
Coleman, Maya
Colvin, Alyssa SR
Dawson, Kallima
Degazon, Chloe 6
Edwards , Reanna
Gabaud, Jahdae
Gutierrez-Gorfido, Kiana
Hirschberger, Savannah
Jennings , Elizabeth
Johnson, Delena
Jordan, Ava
Kakushadze, Mirabelle
Kearney, Nevaeh
Lewis, Emelie
Mackey, Olivia
Mason, Sakhiia
Mcclean, Ianna FR
McRotsie, Alejandra
Mesadieu, Eljia
Miller, Tori SO
Negron, Amaris
Nichols, Gabrielle
Nicholson, Kaitlyn
Nunally, Jaida
Pastor, Sophie
Perez, Melanie
Quiroga, Josephine
Safarli, Ayan
Speed, Lamariyah
Speed, Sanaa
Stepanenko, Kara
Taylor, Jasmine
Ulysee, Briana
Upshaw, Myiah
Van Ee, Lacey
Walsh , Sage
Young, Nyomi
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 3
FHSAA 4A District 11
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet
Seminole Ridge Hawks Last Chance
Palm Beach County Championship
NPB Conference Meet 2022
Kings Acad Relay Festival
Martin County Sarge Memorial Meet
Bob Hayes Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-10-23 Jupiter Preseason 2023
02-21-23 Lightning Sprint Out 1
02-25-23 6th Annual Seminole Ridge Invitational
03-07-23 Lightning Sprint Out 2
03/24-03/25/23 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic
03-28-23 Lightning Sprint Out 3
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Cooley, Alexis SR 12.71
200m Outdoor Cooley, Alexis SR 26.07
400m Outdoor Cooley, Alexis SR 59.98
800m Outdoor Colvin, Alyssa JR 2:31.25
1,600m Outdoor Chavez, Lilly JR 5:30.62
3,200m Outdoor Chavez, Lilly JR 12:43.01
100m H Outdoor Young, Chloe SR 15.46
300m H Outdoor Cooley, Alexis SR 45.88
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   49.86
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:13.98
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   10:39.13
High Jump Outdoor Young, Chloe SR 1.62m
Pole Vault Outdoor Nguyen, Tracy SR 2.58m
Long Jump Outdoor Cooley, Alexis SR 5.05m
Triple Jump Outdoor Cooley, Alexis SR 10.70m
Shot Put Outdoor Campbell, Thierry SR 11.24m
Discus Throw Outdoor Campbell, Thierry SR 25.70m
Javelin Outdoor Hirschberger, Savannah JR 25.66m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018