Spanish River Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-12
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 4A Region 3
Palm Beach County (All)
Palm Beach County-South
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Joshua
Albert, Noah
Allen, Derelle
Bar-Nur, Elan SR
Bozak, Ryley SR
Chang, Brian SR
Cook, Ethen
Corrasquel, Yohan
Darius, Guevara
Deichman, Shai
Derice, Rochefort
Diaz, Derek
Dorsanvil, Guitho
Echeverria, Lorenzo SR
Excellent , Carl
Greene, Brady
Guilleau, Schwartz
Jaramillo, Sam JR
Jones, Tyler SR
Joseph, Clarck
Karas, Jack
Kobayashi, Cole
Kovacs, Greg SR
Kristol, Ryan
Kwon, Alec SR
Lastage, Malachi
Louis, De'vonte SR
Lucas, Sean
McCrary, Eric
Medina, Moises SR
Miller, Bodey SR
Northover, Nathan
Pacitti, Anthony
Parrange, Ben
Perrone, Cameron
Roberts, Riley JR
Sarmoen, Zach
Sheiner, Brody
Spleha, Justin JR
St. Ange, Lewis
Surgent, Marcus JR
Van Buskirk, Drew
Van Buskirk, Mark SR
Van Buskirk, Tyler SR
West, Nicolas
Williams, Trinard
Latest Results
Meet
JAC Summer Closer
Bulldog Preview Invitational
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Memorial Classic 2020
Pine Crest Varsity Home Open
Park Vista Mini Meet 2
Jupiter Relays
Saint Andrew's HS Preseason Invitational
Broward Elite Athletic Club Showcase
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-13-21 Cardinal Gibbons Preseason Distance Carnival
02-17-21 Park Vista Meet #1 2021
02-19-21 Kings Acad Open One
02-24-21 Park Vista Meet #2
02-26-21 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021
02-26-21 Jupiter Relays 2021
03-03-21 Park Vista Meet #3
03-11-21 Dwyer Panther Relays
04-03-21 Gibbons Last Chance
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Guilleau, Schwartz JR 11.33
200m Outdoor Adams, Joshua Sophomore 22.96
400m Outdoor Adams, Joshua Sophomore 51.90
800m Outdoor Kovacs, Greg JR 1:59.48
1,600m Outdoor Vincennie, Zachary SR 4:22.96
3,200m Outdoor Kwon, Alec SR 9:52.33
110m H Outdoor West, Nicolas Freshman 16.72
300m H Outdoor West, Nicolas Freshman 43.50
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.73
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:41.95
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:39.78
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:55.22
800m Sprint Medley Outdoor   1:47.93
4 x 1,600m Relay Outdoor   19:26.67
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:46.11
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:05.25
High Jump Outdoor Praestegaard, Mik JR 1.58m
Pole Vault Outdoor Echeverria, Lorenzo JR 11'  0"
Long Jump Outdoor Adams, Joshua Sophomore 6.58m
Triple Jump Outdoor Darius, Guevara JR 12.12m
Shot Put Outdoor Greene, Brady Sophomore 12.46m
Discus Throw Outdoor Greene, Brady Sophomore 31.81m
Javelin Outdoor Greene, Brady Sophomore 34.58m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018