Concordia (Ore.) Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GNAC
DII West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Allan, Josh
Bridge, Caleb
Brown, Adam
Brown, Jacob
Carrizales, Emmy
Chamberlin, Jakob
Christensen, David
Conklin, Justin
Denniston, Joe
Elder, Brett
Ferte, Ethan
Gamza, Andrey
Garcia, Chris
Gloden, Jordan
Harrison, Marlon
Hofschneider, Zach
Jensen, Connor SR
Lee, Dominic
Moats, Josh SR
Mohammed, Naatoli
Murry, Noah
Nguyen, Tommy
Rotar, Max
Swigart, Noah
Tucey, Ethan
Walker, JJ
Walters, Justin
Zheol, Dillon
Latest Results
Meet
Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2020
GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championship
2020 Husky Classic (College)
Portland Indoor Meet #2
2020 UW Invitational
2020 Ed Jacoby Invite
2020 UW Preview
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Ken Shannon Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02/10-02/11/23 DII Indoor Track & Field Pre-Nationals
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Brown, Adam SR-4 7.02
200m Indoor Brown, Adam SR-4 21.80
400m Indoor Mohammed, Naatoli FR-1 50.79
800m Indoor Swigart, Noah JR-3 2:04.44
1,000m Indoor Carrizales, Emmy SR-4 2:57.38
1 Mile Indoor Scheetz, Josh FR-1 4:27.29
3,000m Indoor Scheetz, Josh FR-1 8:55.54
5,000m Indoor Moats, Josh SR-4 16:13.72
60m H Indoor Gloden, Jordan SO-2 8.32
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:24.39
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:38.14
High Jump Indoor Conklin, Justin FR-1 1.91m
Pole Vault Indoor Walker, JJ SO-2 4.46m
Long Jump Indoor Gloden, Jordan SO-2 6.84m
Triple Jump Indoor Zheol, Dillon SO-2 14.13m
Shot Put Indoor Chamberlin, Jakob JR-3 16.78m
Weight Throw Indoor Chamberlin, Jakob JR-3 17.81m
Heptathlon Indoor Walker, JJ SO-2 4791
60m Indoor Brown, Adam SR-4 7.02
200m Indoor Brown, Adam SR-4 21.80
400m Indoor Mohammed, Naatoli FR-1 50.79
800m Indoor Swigart, Noah JR-3 2:04.44
1,000m Indoor Carrizales, Emmy SR-4 2:57.38
1 Mile Indoor Scheetz, Josh FR-1 4:27.29
3,000m Indoor Scheetz, Josh FR-1 8:55.54
5,000m Indoor Moats, Josh SR-4 16:13.72
60m H Indoor Gloden, Jordan SO-2 8.32
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:24.39
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:38.14
High Jump Indoor Walker, JJ SO-2 1.91m
Pole Vault Indoor Walker, JJ SO-2 4.46m
Long Jump Indoor Gloden, Jordan SO-2 6.84m
Triple Jump Indoor Zheol, Dillon SO-2 14.13m
Shot Put Indoor Chamberlin, Jakob JR-3 16.78m
Weight Throw Indoor Chamberlin, Jakob JR-3 17.81m
Heptathlon Indoor Walker, JJ SO-2 4791
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008