Florida A&M Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mid-Eastern
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alvarez, Asha
Alvarez, DiCaria
Alvin, Ed'Quisha
Bowers, Kinnedy
Bryant, Catherine
Corbett, Tiara
Dennis, Jazmyn
Figueroa, Alelee
Frett, Zahkaria
Gorum, Taylor
Grant, Ashley
Harris, Jonae
Ivy, Kiara
Johns, Ilyria
Johnson, Ilyria
Kibiwott , Sharon
Kiplagat, Emmax
Lewis, Markeisha
Mahone, Breeanna
Mitei, Shalet
Murgor, Nancy
Nelson, Aisha
Redding, Itiana
Robertson, Rachel
Rotich, Mercy
Scott, Onnika
Simmons, Olivia
Simpkins, Lonzetta
Simpson, Georgette
Solomon, Dorian
Washington, Brianna
Williams, Makayla
Wood, Alahni
Latest Results
Meet
USC Open Indoor
Bulldog Open 2019
2019 KMS Invitational
Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
Clemson Orange & Purple Open
Clemson Opener
BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
NCAA East Preliminary Round
MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
North Florida Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/21-02/23/19 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03/15-03/16/19 FAMU Relays
03-16-19 CSU Spring Break Invitational
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
03/28-03/30/19 Florida Relays (College Section/Open)
04/04-04/06/19 2018 Colonial Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Corbett, Tiara JR-3 7.66
200m Indoor Johns, Ilyria FR-1 24.94
400m Indoor Simpkins, Lonzetta FR-1 57.53
800m Indoor Alvarez, Asha SR-4 2:32.75
1 Mile Indoor Kiplagat, Emmax JR-3 5:12.97
3,000m Indoor Kiplagat, Emmax JR-3 10:15.84
5,000m Indoor Mitei, Shalet FR-1 17:52.77
60m H Indoor Wood, Alahni JR-3 8.65
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:54.53
High Jump Indoor Robertson, Rachel FR-1 1.75m
Pole Vault Indoor Dennis, Jazmyn SO-2 3.95m
Long Jump Indoor Corbett, Tiara JR-3 5.46m
Triple Jump Indoor Robertson, Rachel FR-1 12.07m
Shot Put Indoor Gorum, Taylor SO-2 14.45m
Weight Throw Indoor Figueroa, Alelee JR-3 18.42m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Alvin, Ed'Quisha JR-3 3172
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010