New Mexico Highlands Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Rocky Mountain AC
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Kadesha
Arias, Alicia
Armijo, Beatrice
Butler, Abbigale
Darley, Alesa
Elliston, Taneika
Fastnacht, Jaimey
Griego, Abrianna
Harrison, Lucia
Hazen, Dakota
Holl, Kaitlyn
Johnson, Charity
Lewis, Jada
Marrujo, Natalia
Martinez-Crook, Akira
Miller, Anabella
Moore, Olivia
Moser, Theresa
Moss, Saydie
Noblitt, Tayler
Pacheco, Nieves
Ramos-Gonzales, Xochitl
Rivera, Elena
Robertson, Kristal
Sayyeau, Hannah
Scott, Kaitlyn
Sotomayor, Maria
Toako, Sharon
Topal, Annie SR
Zuniga, Victoria
Latest Results
Meet
RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Texas Tech Shootout
Mountain Lion Open
Mines Winter Classic Invitational
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational
Mines Alumni Classic & Multi
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier
Air Force Twilight Open
RMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Adams, Kadesha SR-4 7.72
200m Indoor Adams, Kadesha SR-4 25.19
400m Indoor Johnson, Charity FR-1 58.97
600m Indoor Marrujo, Natalia JR-3 1:50.06
800m Indoor Butler, Abbigale SR-4 2:29.51
1 Mile Indoor Marrujo, Natalia JR-3 5:48.96
3,000m Indoor Moser, Theresa SR-4 11:29.79
5,000m Indoor Moser, Theresa SR-4 19:39.99
60m H Indoor Butler, Abbigale SR-4 9.21
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:57.60
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   14:06.92
High Jump Indoor Butler, Abbigale SR-4 1.60m
Long Jump Indoor Topal, Annie JR-3 5.75m
Triple Jump Indoor Topal, Annie JR-3 12.92m
Shot Put Indoor Elliston, Taneika SR-4 12.74m
Weight Throw Indoor Scott, Kaitlyn SO-2 15.63m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Butler, Abbigale SR-4 3356
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007