Westminster (Pa.) Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
Presidents AC
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Dalton
Blahnik, Matt
Burton, Malique
Chin, Austin
Cox, Hunter
Dylan, Warmouth
Giles, Vince
Grant, AJ
Graylish, Rich
Grice, Keanu
Hardy, Jaevon
Hilbert, CJ
Hill, Bryce
Iclek, Mehmet 0
Jeffries, Tyler
Jendrejewski, Bobby
Kaylor, Jake
Keenan, Harrison
Keister, Cole
Kemmer, Zachary
Kester, Jake
Kraus, Nathan
Kurtze, Michael
Maxwell, Tim
Micsky, Jonathan
Miller, Devin
Miller, Ian
Morris, Robert
Naleppa, Spencer
O'Dell, Clay
Payne, Blake
Pickard, Charles
Ramfos, Zach
Sams, Amon
Thomas, Zack
Vent, Evan
Waldschmidt, Chase
Zach, Kemmer
Latest Results
Meet
Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
Kent State Tune-Up
BSN Oberlin Invitational
University of Mount Union Wuske Invite
Dan Kinsey Invitational
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite
2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet
Marty Pushkin Open
Youngstown State Icebreaker
BW Harrison Dillard Twilight
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-01-19 Carthage Final Qualifier
03/01-03/02/19 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship
03-02-19 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03/14-03/16/19 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Hardy, Jaevon SR-4 6.77
200m Indoor Hardy, Jaevon SR-4 21.92
400m Indoor Hardy, Jaevon SR-4 53.34
800m Indoor Kraus, Nathan FR-1 2:12.85
1 Mile Indoor Kraus, Nathan FR-1 5:06.23
3,000m Indoor Waldschmidt, Chase SO-2 9:56.46
5,000m Indoor Waldschmidt, Chase SO-2 17:23.64
60m H Indoor Anderson, Dalton SO-2 8.63
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.94
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:40.14
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:50.91
High Jump Indoor Anderson, Dalton SO-2 1.87m
Pole Vault Indoor Maxwell, Tim JR-3 4.58m
Long Jump Indoor Giles, Vince FR-1 6.00m
Shot Put Indoor Jendrejewski, Bobby JR-3 12.02m
Weight Throw Indoor Chin, Austin SR-4 11.83m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010