West Texas A&M Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Lone Star
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Atkinson, Jordan
Bressler, Justin
Campbell, Braden
Cheeks, Gabe
Chisolm, Davion
Corral, Christian
Dixon, Ian
Dixon, Ray
Frobe, William
Garcia, Miguel
Gilliam, Dawson
Hardin, Brice
Hartling, Nicolai
Haymes, Daniel
Hudson, Brantley
Imery, Gabe
Jackson, Seth
Kipchirchir, Ezekiel
Lewis, Tyrin
Miller, Alex
Omer, Ahmed
Pickens, Tyler
Rivera, Xavier
Romero, Orlando
Rugenerwa, Butare
Sandaruwan, Dhanushka
Sansing, Quinton
Seaneke, Abraham
Sebastiao, Beana
Serrano, Jose
Taki, Arnaud
Tarango, Gerardo
Too, Emmanuel
Vigil, Justin
Wittlake, Briggs
Latest Results
Meet
2019 UCCS Invitational
Crimson & Gold Invitational
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
West Texas A&M Last Chance
Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight
2019 WEST TEXAS A&M Invitational
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Bryan Clay Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 Texas Tech Corky Classic
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 Texas Tech Shootout
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
400m Indoor Sansing, Quinton JR-3 48.91
600 yd Indoor Taki, Arnaud JR-3 1:12.83
1 Mile Indoor Taki, Arnaud JR-3 4:14.85
5,000m Indoor Too, Emmanuel SR-4 15:02.25
60m H Indoor Campbell, Braden FR-1 9.03
High Jump Indoor Campbell, Braden FR-1 1.92m
Pole Vault Indoor Campbell, Braden FR-1 4.37m
Long Jump Indoor Sandaruwan, Dhanushka SR-4 7.33m
Shot Put Indoor Dixon, Ray SO-2 14.21m
Weight Throw Indoor Dixon, Ray SO-2 15.64m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008