Scranton Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Landmark Conference
DIII Mid-Atlantic Region
AARTFC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ahmed, Jasmine
Benham, Ashley
Bieri, Katarina
Burke, Fiona
Conklin, Hailey
Connolly, Emma
Corbett, Catriona
Fafian, Katherine
Ferrador, Alexandra
Ferullo, Molly
Finck, Emily
Gonzalez, Noelle
Gorman, Megan
Hein, Kelsey
Hennigan, Paige
Hoffmann, Jessica
Hoffmann, Samantha
Kern, Sarah
Libretti, Victoria
Long, Chelsea
Malasky, Alyssa
Maniscalco, Ally
McGonigle, Meghan
Monaghan, Hailey
Neeson, Molly
Notarianni, Lindsay
Onwuka, Ann
Prescott, Davianna
Schmitz, Alexandra
Seal, Katie
Sheehan, Abigail
Solano, Andreina
Till, Kathleen
Tokash, Lauren
Tsu, Jessica
Tullman, Olivia
Welby, Katherine
Winter, Meghan
Latest Results
Meet
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Swarthmore FQ Meet 2022 @ Widener Un.
Landmark Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 2022
17th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic
ESU All American Meet
Bison Outdoor Classic
Misericordia Twilight
2022 Messiah Multi/Invitational
Muhlenberg Invitational
Jim Taylor Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-03-22 VMI Team Challenge
01/13-01/14/23 VMI Invitational
01-21-23 2023 Moravian Indoor Meet
01/27-01/28/23 Winter Classic
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/03-03/04/23 Polar Bear Final Qualifier- 2023
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04-01-23 Seahawk Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04/21-04/22/23 2023 Coach Pollard Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Burke, Fiona JR-3 8.42
100m Outdoor Burke, Fiona JR-3 13.11
200m Outdoor Gonzalez, Noelle JR-3 26.19
200m Indoor Gonzalez, Noelle JR-3 27.17
400m Outdoor Gonzalez, Noelle JR-3 57.05
400m Indoor Onwuka, Ann SR-4 1:05.46
500m Indoor Sheehan, Abigail JR-3 1:31.60
800m Outdoor Hoffmann, Samantha FR-1 2:20.41
800m Indoor Gorman, Megan SR-4 2:27.25
1,500m Outdoor Hoffmann, Jessica SR-4 4:46.18
1 Mile Indoor Hoffman, Samantha FR-1 5:18.26
3,000m Outdoor Hoffmann, Jessica SR-4 10:00.71
3,000m Indoor Hoffmann, Jessica SR-4 10:17.20
5,000m Outdoor Hoffmann, Jessica SR-4 17:07.39
5,000m Indoor Hoffmann, Jessica SR-4 17:38.22
10,000m Outdoor Hoffmann, Jessica SR-4 38:17.57
60m H Indoor Ahmed, Jasmine JR-3 9.99
100m H Outdoor Ahmed, Jasmine JR-3 17.33
400m H Outdoor Sheehan, Abigail JR-3 1:11.53
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   51.33
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:51.36
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:13.69
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:25.22
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:30.61
High Jump Outdoor McGonigle, Meghan SR-4 1.61m
High Jump Indoor McGonigle, Meghan SR-4 1.57m
Pole Vault Outdoor Maniscalco, Ally SR-4 3.05m
Pole Vault Indoor Maniscalco, Ally SR-4 3.05m
Long Jump Outdoor McGonigle, Meghan SR-4 4.86m
Long Jump Indoor McGonigle, Meghan SR-4 4.91m
Triple Jump Outdoor Winter, Meghan JR-3 9.97m
Triple Jump Indoor Winter, Meghan JR-3 9.89m
Shot Put Outdoor Ferrador, Alexandra SO-2 11.36m
Shot Put Indoor Ferrador, Alexandra SO-2 10.97m
Discus Throw Outdoor Ferrador, Alexandra SO-2 32.31m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Ferrador, Alexandra SO-2 39.48m
Weight Throw Indoor Fafian, Katherine SR-4 12.40m
Javelin Outdoor Ahmed, Jasmine JR-3 19.43m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Ahmed, Jasmine JR-3 2452
Heptathlon Outdoor Ahmed, Jasmine JR-3 3012
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010