Scranton Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Landmark Conference
DIII Mid-Atlantic Region
AARTFC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Riley
Arcara, Brendon
Baez, Anthony
Bowen, Nate SR
Catapano, Angelo
Connolly, Sean
Duffy, Kevin
Fahey, Liam
Felicia, Matthew
Finning, Daniel
Gavin, Dan
Geinitz, Gary
Gershey, Nick
Ginnetti, Matthew
Ioviero, Vincent
Jenkins, Marcus
Knab, Justin
Lanahan, Timothy
Lukan, Eric
Maguire, Ryan
Maurer, Declan
McKeon, Shane
Mead, Liam
Mokhtari, Shervin
Muirhead, Kyle
Myers, Paul
Pattara, Varghese
Piergiovanni, Nicholas
Postupak, Stephen
Ramos, Rolando
Shannon, Luke
Snee, Christian
Trought, Michael SR
Updyke, Tanner
Vituszynski, Joshua
Latest Results
Meet
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Swarthmore FQ Meet 2022 @ Widener Un.
Landmark Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 2022
17th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic
ESU All American Meet
Bison Outdoor Classic
Misericordia Twilight
2022 Messiah Multi/Invitational
Muhlenberg Invitational
Jim Taylor Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-03-22 VMI Team Challenge
01/13-01/14/23 VMI Invitational
01-21-23 2023 Moravian Indoor Meet
01/27-01/28/23 Winter Classic
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/03-03/04/23 Polar Bear Final Qualifier- 2023
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04-01-23 Seahawk Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04/21-04/22/23 2023 Coach Pollard Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Muirhead, Kyle SO-2 7.45
100m Outdoor Adams, Riley SO-2 11.64
200m Outdoor Bowen, Nate JR-3 23.49
200m Indoor Trought, Michael JR-3 23.93
300m Indoor Arcara, Brendon FR-1 40.69
400m Outdoor Bowen, Nate JR-3 52.00
400m Indoor Shannon, Luke JR-3 52.38
500m Indoor Mokhtari, Shervin FR-1 1:14.16
800m Outdoor Lanahan, Timothy SO-2 1:55.21
800m Indoor Shannon, Luke JR-3 1:59.55
1,500m Outdoor Lanahan, Timothy SO-2 3:54.65
1 Mile Indoor McKeon, Shane SR-4 4:21.37
3,000m Outdoor Mead, Liam JR-3 8:57.61
3,000m Indoor McKeon, Shane SR-4 8:49.23
5,000m Outdoor McKeon, Shane SR-4 15:14.77
5,000m Indoor Maguire, Ryan SR-4 16:40.14
10,000m Outdoor Mead, Liam JR-3 33:09.40
60m H Indoor Arcara, Brendon FR-1 9.25
110m H Outdoor Mokhtari, Shervin SO-2 16.86
400m H Outdoor Mokhtari, Shervin SO-2 59.32
3,000m Steeple Outdoor McKeon, Shane SR-4 9:20.17
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.89
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:37.32
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:29.13
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:39.11
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:55.70
High Jump Outdoor Duffy, Kevin JR-3 1.65m
High Jump Indoor Muirhead, Kyle SO-2 1.74m
Pole Vault Outdoor Ginnetti, Matthew SO-2 3.40m
Pole Vault Indoor Ginnetti, Matthew SO-2 3.50m
Long Jump Outdoor Muirhead, Kyle SO-2 6.47m
Long Jump Indoor Muirhead, Kyle SO-2 6.43m
Triple Jump Outdoor Pattara, Varghese SR-4 12.00m
Triple Jump Indoor Pattara, Varghese SR-4 11.22m
Shot Put Outdoor Catapano, Angelo SO-2 10.42m
Shot Put Indoor Catapano, Angelo SO-2 10.34m
Discus Throw Outdoor Arcara, Brendon FR-1 22.77m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Catapano, Angelo SO-2 39.83m
Weight Throw Indoor Catapano, Angelo SO-2 10.50m
Javelin Outdoor Arcara, Brendon FR-1 34.35m
Decathlon Outdoor Arcara, Brendon FR-1 3971
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010