MSU-Billings Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GNAC
DII West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abdyyeva, Bossan
Bohl, Sophia
Chase, Chantel
Christman, Aubrie
Clark, Annelise
Cookman, Jordan
Cooper, Hannah
Durbin, Sierra
Ekness, Faith
Gordon, Taylor
Halpin, Kylee
Hamill, Katelyn
Herden, Whitney
Hoskins, Maisie
Jessop, Anna
Johnson, Michaela
Jolma, Brynn
Jones, Grace
Lobmeyer, Dakota
Lynn, Kendall
Mason, Kaitlin
Moline, Ryann
Noser, Riley
Severson, Madeline
Siegle, Izzy
Stoppel, Kailee
Taylor, Skyler
Thompson, Madison
Tolman, Aspen
Tulimaiau, Danara
Whitmer, Ally
Wiersema, Kit
Woods, Kendra
Zent, Abbi
Latest Results
Meet
2022 GNAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Dickinson State University Las
2022 Idaho State Bengal Invitational
Trudnowski Open
Pacific Coast Invitational 2022
Cal State LA Twilight (College/Univ)
Bryan Clay Invitational
Bauer Open 2022
Yellowjackets/Battlin' Bears Open
2022 Yellow Jacket Spring Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02/10-02/11/23 DII Indoor Track & Field Pre-Nationals
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Chase, Chantel FR-1 8.22
100m Outdoor Thompson, Madison JR-3 12.92
200m Outdoor Chase, Chantel FR-1 27.04
200m Indoor Chase, Chantel FR-1 26.84
400m Outdoor Severson, Madeline FR-1 1:01.05
400m Indoor Severson, Madeline FR-1 1:01.22
800m Outdoor Stoppel, Kailee JR-3 2:18.61
800m Indoor Stoppel, Kailee JR-3 2:15.86
1,500m Outdoor Stoppel, Kailee JR-3 4:45.13
1 Mile Indoor Stoppel, Kailee JR-3 5:21.02
3,000m Indoor Stoppel, Kailee JR-3 10:45.34
5,000m Outdoor Stoppel, Kailee JR-3 18:58.83
5,000m Indoor Tolman, Aspen FR-1 22:49.66
10,000m Outdoor Whitmer, Ally JR-3 41:50.59
60m H Indoor Johnson, Michaela SR-4 9.98
100m H Outdoor Herden, Whitney FR-1 17.51
400m H Outdoor Durbin, Sierra SR-4 1:09.49
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Stoppel, Kailee JR-3 11:15.57
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   50.44
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:08.15
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:10.80
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   14:04.61
High Jump Outdoor Severson, Madeline FR-1 1.50m
High Jump Indoor Severson, Madeline FR-1 1.49m
Long Jump Outdoor Lynn, Kendall SO-2 5.39m
Long Jump Indoor Lynn, Kendall FR-1 5.30m
Triple Jump Outdoor Lynn, Kendall SO-2 11.49m
Triple Jump Indoor Lynn, Kendall FR-1 10.99m
Shot Put Outdoor Lobmeyer, Dakota FR-1 12.37m
Shot Put Indoor Lobmeyer, Dakota FR-1 12.08m
Discus Throw Outdoor Moline, Ryann FR-1 40.56m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Cookman, Jordan SO-2 40.99m
Weight Throw Indoor Jolma, Brynn SO-2 14.17m
Javelin Outdoor Moline, Ryann FR-1 39.35m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009