MSU-Billings Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GNAC
DII West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ackerman, Ase
Anderson, Braden
Bailey, Jackson
Cliff, Isaac
Cross, Forrest
Edgerton, Bryant
Geck, Brandon
Graves, Bradley
Guisti, Coen
Harper, Lucas
Heck, Adam
Jessop, Carson
Katz, Micah
Klein, Ryder
Lahi, Jordan
McColloch, Gaven
McMillen, Garrett
Okere, Favor
Olson, Bryce
Peiro, Jordi
Ralston, Ben
Rocha, Jonny
Straus, Logan
Ullery, William
Latest Results
Meet
2022 GNAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Dickinson State University Las
2022 Idaho State Bengal Invitational
Trudnowski Open
Pacific Coast Invitational 2022
Cal State LA Twilight (College/Univ)
Bryan Clay Invitational
Bauer Open 2022
Yellowjackets/Battlin' Bears Open
2022 Yellow Jacket Spring Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02/10-02/11/23 DII Indoor Track & Field Pre-Nationals
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ullery, William FR-1 7.24
100m Outdoor Ullery, William FR-1 11.27
200m Outdoor Ralston, Ben FR-1 22.82
200m Indoor Ullery, William FR-1 23.67
400m Outdoor Ralston, Ben FR-1 50.50
400m Indoor Ralston, Ben FR-1 50.60
800m Outdoor Ackerman, Ase JR-3 1:57.86
800m Indoor Ackerman, Ase JR-3 2:00.05
1,500m Outdoor Ackerman, Ase JR-3 3:52.12
1 Mile Indoor Ackerman, Ase JR-3 4:16.67
3,000m Indoor Straus, Logan JR-3 8:39.52
5,000m Outdoor Ackerman, Ase JR-3 15:19.20
5,000m Indoor Ackerman, Ase JR-3 15:20.69
10,000m Outdoor Straus, Logan JR-3 32:11.13
60m H Indoor Graves, Bradley SO-2 8.58
110m H Outdoor Graves, Bradley SO-2 14.64
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Jessop, Carson SR-4 9:07.74
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.02
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:27.59
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:30.90
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:18.42
High Jump Outdoor Okere, Favor SO-2 1.90m
High Jump Indoor Okere, Favor SO-2 1.81m
Long Jump Outdoor Harper, Lucas JR-3 6.31m
Long Jump Indoor Harper, Lucas JR-3 5.92m
Triple Jump Outdoor McMillen, Garrett SO-2 13.06m
Triple Jump Indoor McMillen, Garrett FR-1 12.81m
Shot Put Outdoor Cross, Forrest JR-3 14.59m
Shot Put Indoor Anderson, Braden FR-1 14.34m
Discus Throw Outdoor Cross, Forrest JR-3 48.47m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Cross, Forrest JR-3 47.99m
Weight Throw Indoor Guisti, Coen FR-1 15.10m
Javelin Outdoor Klein, Ryder SO-2 48.42m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009