Colorado Mesa Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Rocky Mountain AC
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arceneaux, Kierra
Arceneaux, Sierra
Atchley, Beki
Badgley, Morgan
Bottin, Madi
Branch, Raina
Brandon, Sydni
Brent, Ashlyn
Cerrone, Sarah
Chenoweth, Shaya
Clawson, Emily
Coffey, Josie
Crutcher, Rachel
Dawson, Lydia
DeLoach, Chian
Eickleberry, Kendra
Espinoza, Ivory
Golden, Haley
Griffith, Averie
Holmes-McKown, Meleeah
Jackson, Kiana
Jackson, Mazzy
Jackson, Mazzy
Jenrette, Mica
Kincaid, Arianna
Kincaid, Taylor
King, Megan
Kroupa, Lyndzie
Kroupa, Makenzie
Lindauer, Sophia
MacGill, Kira
Maine, Michelle
McCullough, Mary
Mente, Kenzie
Molder, McKenna
Oglesby, Abby
Oglesby, Abigail
Parsons, Lindsay
Paterson, Kailey
Payne, Jill
Pippin, Kinlee
Pittman, Jordyn
Rios, Shelby
Rosenkranz, Ella
Singer, Cheney
St. Peter, Kaley
Tolle, Maison
Trichler, Sydney
Valdez, Amber
Wimmer, Jade
York, Brooklynn
York, Brooklynn
Latest Results
Meet
CRC UCCS Open
Adams State Grizzlies Open
Western Slope Challenge
RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Western Colorado Alumni Open
Don Kirby Elite Invitational
Mines Winter Classic Invitational
2020 Power 5
2019 UCCS Invitational
Western Colorado Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/26-02/28/21 RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-09-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Meet 2
03/11-03/13/21 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-13-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge 3
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
04-17-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Championships
04-24-21 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Crutcher, Rachel JR-3 7.63
200m Indoor Crutcher, Rachel JR-3 25.73
400m Indoor Molder, McKenna SO-2 57.28
800m Indoor Trichler, Sydney JR-3 2:21.39
1 Mile Indoor MacGill, Kira FR-1 5:15.25
3,000m Indoor MacGill, Kira FR-1 10:50.25
5,000m Indoor Parsons, Lindsay JR-3 19:54.23
60m H Indoor Molder, McKenna SO-2 9.07
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:56.86
High Jump Indoor Coffey, Josie FR-1 1.72m
Pole Vault Indoor Dawson, Lydia JR-3 3.05m
Long Jump Indoor Chenoweth, Shaya SO-2 5.71m
Triple Jump Indoor Jackson, Kiana JR-3 11.62m
Shot Put Indoor Holmes-McKown, Meleeah FR-1 11.67m
Weight Throw Indoor Holmes-McKown, Meleeah FR-1 14.79m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Jenrette, Mica SO-2 3387
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007