Colorado Mesa Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Rocky Mountain AC
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ammon, Jared
Anderson, Braden
Bautista, Angel
Besier, Ethen
Briggs, Jack
Carter-Kemp, Max
Christensen, Kade
Cropp, Ian
Erickson, Sam
Fera, Michael
Grant, Jaquaireus
Grant, Ty
Gueretta, Nick
Hanson, Nathan
Heide, Carl
Heide, Dawson
Jackson, Vernon
Jahr, Spencer
Kuhn , Jerod
McDaniel, Casey
McGraw, Connor
Meisner, Zane
Mitchell, Huey
Morgan, Roth
Murphy, Brock
Payseno, Greggory
Purnell, Spencer
Reese, Austin
Riley, Hayden
Schenk, William
Scranton, Connor
Sharpe, Casey
Shuman, Jay
Smallwood, AJ
Smith, Trevor
Testa, Mark
Thompson, Hunter
Thompson, Justin
Torres, Tony
Valdez, Jacob
Valdez, Jacob
Ward, Eliot
Wear, Jacob
White, Justin
White, Justin
Williams, Elijah
Wilson, Jeremiah
Wilson, Jeremiah
Latest Results
Meet
2020 Power 5
2019 UCCS Invitational
Western Colorado Open
Mines Alumni Classic & Multi
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Oxy Invitational
Azusa Pacific Twilight & Multi
Air Force Twilight Open
RMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mines Nature's Bakery Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
01/31-02/01/20 Mines Winter Classic Invitational
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/13-02/14/20 2020 Don Kirby Elite Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
02/28-02/29/20 RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-27-20 AVC Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Heide, Carl SO-2 6.95
200m Indoor Williams, Elijah FR-1 22.56
400m Indoor Carter-Kemp, Max SO-2 50.23
800m Indoor Torres, Tony SO-2 1:58.42
1,000m Indoor McDaniel, Casey FR-1 2:49.05
1 Mile Indoor Torres, Tony SO-2 4:28.97
3,000m Indoor Smith, Trevor JR-3 9:26.35
5,000m Indoor Testa, Mark SO-2 16:19.65
60m H Indoor Heide, Dawson SO-2 8.37
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:24.44
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:56.62
High Jump Indoor Thompson, Justin FR-1 2.07m
Pole Vault Indoor Heide, Dawson SO-2 4.20m
Long Jump Indoor Heide, Dawson SO-2 6.70m
Triple Jump Indoor Thompson, Justin FR-1 14.79m
Shot Put Indoor Riley, Hayden FR-1 15.34m
Weight Throw Indoor Bautista, Angel JR-3 16.61m
Heptathlon Indoor Heide, Dawson SO-2 5029
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012