Nease Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-2
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 4A Region 1
Saint John's River Conference
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ball, Luke SO
Barron, Ethan JR
Beaton, Duncan
Becker, Josh JR
Bogart, Gavin
Bohanon, Nick
Brenneman, Thomas JR
Butler, Jake
Byas, Caden
Cartwright, Steven SR
Conway, Luke
Corkran, Nate SO
Crawford, Darryl
Curley, Kyle
Dalvi, Jay JR
De La Torre, Cameron
DeMarco, Joey
Dervishi, Julio
DiCianni, Antonio
Dugan, Wyatt SR
Dyess, Michael
Edwards, Matthew
Escoffery, Auzzie
Gajarawala, Sajan
Gallego, Nicolas SR
Gandepalli, Anuraag
Garrett, Joseph
Gill, Dylan
Grundy, Hayden
Hardy, Julian
Harris, Barron
Harrison, Rheinhardt 0
Higgins, Evan
Higgins, Ronald SR
Hsieh, Auston
Jayaraman, Sai JR
Kolukuluri, Pranay
Law, Daniel
Le, Austin SR
Lemos, Peter
Luckett, Elisha
Mahoney, Michael
Masony, Matias
McClafferty, Canon
McConnell, Jackson SO
McConnell, Samuel
McKim, Jaxon SR
McRae, Ethan SO
Mills, Austin
Mitidieri, Miles
Molina, Diego
Montlouis, Miguel
Morgalis, Alex
Myers, Sam SR
Norquist, Benjamin
Norquist, Mitchell
Patterson, Da'von
Pinder, Paden
Pittman, Wyatt JR
Price, Jayden
Rampey, Peyton
Rampey, Preston
Ryan, Matt JR
Santivenere, Charlie SR
Schroeder, Jacob JR
Seguin, John
Seguin, William
Servello, Zachary
Severt, Nicholas
Sheider, Ethan
Spaulding, Luke JR
Spell, Roger
Stowell-Campos, Brandon
Sullivan, Michael SR
Swami, Devon
Telfair, Cameron
Thapliyal, Akshat
Vempaty, Saketh
Voils, Braeden SO
Voils, Gavin SO
Ways, Cyrus
Weber, Zackery
Whitehead, Wilson
Williams, Emmanuel
Wozniak, John SO
Wright, Connor
Yamaguchi, Gavin
Youmans, Cody
Zapata, Joshua SR
Zevney, Logan
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 1
FHSAA 4A District 2
Thursday Night Spikes
Adrain Mann Wolfpack Classic (39th Annual)
Creekside Invite 2022
Bolles Mile Showcase
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown
Florida Relays
First Cosat JV Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-04-23 9th Annual Craig Speziale Memorial Invitational
04-01-23 Bear Classic / True Team Championships
04-13-23 Thursady Night Spikes
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Patterson, Da'von JR 11.30
200m Outdoor Patterson, Da'von Sophomore 22.37
400m Outdoor Ways, Cyrus SR 48.32
800m Outdoor Harrison, Rheinhardt SR 1:48.05
1,600m Outdoor Harrison, Rheinhardt SR 4:13.40
3,200m Outdoor Ryan, Matt Sophomore 9:20.48
110m H Outdoor Ways, Cyrus SR 13.53
300m H Outdoor Ways, Cyrus SR 36.26
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.77
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:28.16
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:56.84
High Jump Outdoor Norquist, Benjamin JR 1.70m
Pole Vault Outdoor Masony, Matias Sophomore 3.96m
Long Jump Outdoor Escoffery, Auzzie JR 6.42m
Triple Jump Outdoor Escoffery, Auzzie JR 13.08m
Shot Put Outdoor Sheider, Ethan SR 12.30m
Discus Throw Outdoor Dyess, Michael Sophomore 36.84m
Javelin Outdoor Molina, Diego Sophomore 44.72m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018