Lake Erie Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
G-MAC
DII Midwest Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bamba, Vanessa
Chaddock, Josie
Chesbrough, Scarlet
Crouch, Sydney
Fuqua, Nyla
Goodson, Aleigha
Hartman , Luca
Korrir, Emma
Moeller, Johanna
Nielsen, Hailey
Pagan, Lauren SR
Plante, Madyson
Putney, Lillian
Snyder, Imane
Snyder, India
Tranchida, Paige
Urban, Natalie
Varga, Ji Yun
Voss, Sydney
West, Ashley
Latest Results
Meet
G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Denison Big Red Invitational
50th Annual Sparky Adams Invite
Walsh University Invitational
Tiffleberg
Doc Jopson Invitational
Wooster Invitational
Amy Adams Memorial Invitational
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
2019 G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-24-20 Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02-22-20 Hillsdale "Tune-Up"
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Snyder, Imane FR-1 7.90
100m Outdoor Snyder, Imane FR-1 12.34
200m Outdoor Snyder, Imane FR-1 25.33
200m Indoor Snyder, Imane FR-1 25.87
400m Outdoor Crouch, Sydney FR-1 59.21
400m Indoor Hartman , Luca SO-2 1:01.32
500m Indoor Nielsen, Hailey JR-3 1:25.60
800m Outdoor Nielsen, Hailey JR-3 2:32.99
800m Indoor Plante, Madyson SO-2 2:35.24
1,500m Outdoor Korrir, Emma FR-1 5:32.63
1 Mile Indoor Korrir, Emma FR-1 6:36.46
3,000m Indoor Korrir, Emma FR-1 12:40.44
5,000m Outdoor Korrir, Emma FR-1 20:56.20
60m H Indoor Moeller, Johanna JR-3 9.25
100m H Outdoor Moeller, Johanna JR-3 14.89
400m H Outdoor Voss, Sydney FR-1 1:14.94
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.30
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:03.63
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:08.67
High Jump Outdoor Chaddock, Josie JR-3 1.65m
High Jump Indoor Plante, Madyson SO-2 1.72m
Pole Vault Outdoor Putney, Lillian FR-1 3.30m
Pole Vault Indoor Putney, Lillian FR-1 3.21m
Long Jump Outdoor Moeller, Johanna JR-3 5.67m
Long Jump Indoor Moeller, Johanna JR-3 5.60m
Shot Put Outdoor Tranchida, Paige SO-2 10.86m
Shot Put Indoor Plante, Madyson SO-2 11.49m
Discus Throw Outdoor Pagan, Lauren SR-4 36.07m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Pagan, Lauren SR-4 38.99m
Weight Throw Indoor Pagan, Lauren SR-4 11.17m
Javelin Outdoor Nielsen, Hailey JR-3 33.29m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Plante, Madyson SO-2 3376
Heptathlon Outdoor Nielsen, Hailey JR-3 4405
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007