Delaware Valley Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Middle Atlantic Conferences
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bender, Jessica
Boileau, Jacquelyn
Cleckner, Ricci
Davis, Emily
Dellarte, Nina
Dziedzic, Taylor
Eckrote, Kayleigh
Fauske, Abigail
Gardner, Galen
Landis, Rachel
Lyghts, Tailyn
Macvean, Nina
Magee, Kaitlin
Newkirk, Tjaira
Quarles, Taylor
Readinger, Kelli
Reese, Brynn
Richardson, Isabella
Rodriguez, Lanesha
Ruffolo, Alyssa
Sees, Chloe
Slanina, Mollie
Williams, Trinity
Yaglowski, Kyra
Latest Results
Meet
2018 Middle Atlantic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
Lehigh Games
Penn Relays
Greyhound Invitational
8th Annual Gwynedd-Mercy Mid-Week Twilight Invitational
Ursinus College Invitational
Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
2018 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor T&F Championships
Penn State Tune-Up
Cornell Sunday Invitational 2018
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01-19-19 2019 Collegeville Classic
01-22-19 2019 Rocco Calvo Invite
02-02-19 2019 Frank Colden Invitational
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-23-19 Ursinus College Outdoor Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Newkirk, Tjaira FR-1 7.64
60m Indoor Newkirk, Tjaira FR-1 8.19
100m Outdoor Dellarte, Nina FR-1 13.19
200m Outdoor Newkirk, Tjaira FR-1 26.77
200m Indoor Dellarte, Nina FR-1 27.62
400m Outdoor Newkirk, Tjaira FR-1 1:02.63
400m Indoor Newkirk, Tjaira FR-1 1:03.70
500m Indoor Magee, Kaitlin FR-1 1:33.38
800m Outdoor Gardner, Galen SO-2 2:50.52
800m Indoor Slanina, Mollie FR-1 2:41.17
1,500m Outdoor Slanina, Mollie FR-1 5:44.09
1 Mile Indoor Landis, Rachel JR-3 6:09.74
55m H Indoor Davis, Emily FR-1 10.44
60m H Indoor Richardson, Isabella SO-2 10.84
100m H Outdoor Richardson, Isabella SO-2 18.08
400m H Outdoor Readinger, Kelli JR-3 1:05.71
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   50.11
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   2:03.45
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:52.09
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:21.42
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:24.42
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   12:19.06
High Jump Indoor Cleckner, Ricci SO-2 1.27m
Long Jump Outdoor Newkirk, Tjaira FR-1 4.77m
Long Jump Indoor Dellarte, Nina FR-1 4.95m
Shot Put Outdoor Sees, Chloe FR-1 8.68m
Shot Put Indoor Sees, Chloe FR-1 8.67m
Discus Throw Outdoor Sees, Chloe FR-1 29.47m
Weight Throw Indoor Sees, Chloe FR-1 8.35m
Javelin Outdoor Dziedzic, Taylor JR-3 33.52m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006