CSU-Pueblo Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Rocky Mountain AC
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Choury, Alec
Cook, Andrew
Cordova, Keegan
Day, Dylan SR
Dwinell, Justin SO
Giles, D'Ante SO
Highfill, Benjamin SO
Hood, Nathan
Huerta, Luis
Jenks, Justin SO
Johnson, Terrell
Laguera, Marcelo
Lamberth, Canaan SO
Marcus, Adam
Matthew, Roberds
Miller, Nathaniel
Mitchell, Nigel
Munoz, Cole SO
Powell, Quinton
Ramirez, RJ
Ritchie, Roberds
Schmidt, Carl
Scoggins, Patrick SO
Smith, Tyrell
Staines, Thomas
Tipton, Kaleb
Vaughn, Tanner SO
Wedemeyer, Michael
Westbrook, Lucas
Whitley, Jordan JR
Latest Results
Meet
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational
2019 UCCS Invitational
Mines Alumni Classic & Multi
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Oxy Invitational
Azusa Pacific Twilight & Multi
Air Force Twilight Open
RMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mines Nature's Bakery Invite
Bryan Clay Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
01/31-02/01/20 Mines Winter Classic Invitational
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/07-02/08/20 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
02/28-02/29/20 RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ramirez, RJ JR-3 6.95
200m Indoor Smith, Tyrell FR-1 22.20
600m Indoor Hood, Nathan JR-3 1:20.04
800m Indoor Hood, Nathan JR-3 1:52.75
1 Mile Indoor Day, Dylan SR-4 4:16.77
3,000m Indoor Laguera, Marcelo SR-4 8:33.86
5,000m Indoor Laguera, Marcelo SR-4 14:34.68
60m H Indoor Schmidt, Carl FR-1 8.49
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:20.31
Long Jump Indoor Schmidt, Carl FR-1 6.72m
Triple Jump Indoor Wedemeyer, Michael FR-1 13.91m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015