York (Pa.) Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Capital Athletic Conference
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alansky, Drew
Alwine-Frank, Raven
Ardle, Alex
Ballard, Lucas
Bentancourt, Christian
Blankenship, Jordan
Budsock, Ethan
Buzynski, Timmy
Carrigan, Peter
Chang, Vincent
Dangler, JonAnthony
Deacon, Tucker
Evans, Cy
Forry, Daniel
Gannicott, Trevor
Gentile, Jian
Goodrich, Joshua
Hawkins, Seth
Hinkel, Ben
Hurst, Connor
Jones, Grayson
Joseph, Trevor JR
Lindley, Nick
Linne, Benjamin
Lloyd, Gabe
Mack, Jonathan JR
Miguelino, Nick
Nelo, Anthony
Nelson, Blake
O'Neill, Jake
Pannapacker, Stone
Pope, Paul
Richardson, Michael
Russell, Benjamin
Smith, Maxwell JR
Smith, Ray
Smyth, Justin
Starkey, Josh
Stem, Nicholas JR
Stout, Samoi
Tocket, Brandon
Wallace, Kyle
Watson, Joshua JR
Webb, Darren
White, Kieran
Whitelaw, Erik
Wiedorfer, Sam 0
Williamson, Ethan
Wood, Charles
Yoka, Robert
Zubrzycki, Matthew
Latest Results
Meet
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships
15th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic
York College Twilight Meet
2019 Messiah Multi/Invitational
2019 Messiah Multi/Invitational
37th Millersville Metrics
Jim Taylor Invite
Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships
Dickinson DuCharme Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
03-06-20 2020 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Mack, Jonathan SO-2 7.45
100m Outdoor Wiedorfer, Sam JR-3 11.45
200m Outdoor Mack, Jonathan SO-2 22.69
200m Indoor Carrigan, Peter FR-1 23.56
400m Outdoor Carrigan, Peter FR-1 51.17
400m Indoor Hurst, Connor FR-1 53.38
500m Indoor Budsock, Ethan SR-4 1:11.27
800m Outdoor Hurst, Connor FR-1 1:58.68
800m Indoor Lloyd, Gabe SO-2 2:01.87
1,000m Indoor Deacon, Tucker JR-3 2:40.78
1,500m Outdoor Linne, Benjamin SR-4 4:06.22
1 Mile Indoor Deacon, Tucker JR-3 4:36.68
3,000m Outdoor Nelson, Blake FR-1 9:41.49
3,000m Indoor Linne, Benjamin SR-4 8:45.88
5,000m Outdoor Linne, Benjamin SR-4 14:46.52
5,000m Indoor Linne, Benjamin SR-4 15:12.40
10,000m Outdoor Smith, Ray SR-4 32:50.71
60m H Indoor Pannapacker, Stone FR-1 10.09
110m H Outdoor Hawkins, Seth FR-1 16.44
400m H Outdoor Hawkins, Seth FR-1 1:00.26
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Forry, Daniel SO-2 9:55.56
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.98
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:29.77
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:34.18
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:24.80
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:38.53
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:43.26
High Jump Outdoor Ballard, Lucas FR-1 1.70m
High Jump Indoor Jones, Grayson FR-1 1.60m
Pole Vault Outdoor Joseph, Trevor SO-2 4.00m
Pole Vault Indoor Joseph, Trevor SO-2 3.95m
Long Jump Outdoor Watson, Joshua SO-2 6.15m
Long Jump Indoor Watson, Joshua SO-2 6.24m
Triple Jump Outdoor Watson, Joshua SO-2 11.98m
Triple Jump Indoor Watson, Joshua SO-2 12.36m
Shot Put Outdoor Nelo, Anthony SO-2 13.45m
Shot Put Indoor Nelo, Anthony SO-2 13.19m
Discus Throw Outdoor Nelo, Anthony SO-2 33.57m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Pope, Paul SR-4 35.85m
Weight Throw Indoor Nelo, Anthony SO-2 12.10m
Javelin Outdoor Gannicott, Trevor SO-2 31.67m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018