Albright Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
Middle Atlantic Conferences
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Allison, Christine
Barry, Kadiatou SO
Campbell, Joy JR
Cintron, Brielle
Clocker, Alyssa
Cotto, Aysha
DeFederico, Clarissa
Dundon, Lyndsey
Dunn, Kellsey
Dupont, Yumaya
Emma, Morrill
Felix, Mia
Forrest, Chelsea JR
Gasior, Karen
Giegold, Katelyn SO
Gilmore, Cassidy
Gutierrez, Casey
Humphrey, Michalia
Hutt, Mattea
Kuhns, Katlynn
LaBar, Victoria JR
Martin, Dayne
Nelson, Malarie
Ng, Heitung
Peebles, Ashley SR
Phillips, Emily
Rahill, Katherine SO
Redle, Shannon JR
Rios, Marleen
Ritter, Lily
Rohde, Elizabeth
Ryal, Perrin
Santana, Tiany SR
Sheard, Tamahra
Simmons, Alyssa SR
Squirrel, Samantha JR
Thorngate, Cynthia SO
Walker, Jaelynn SO
Williams, Savoy JR
Womack, Simaya SO
Latest Results
Meet
2018 Middle Atlantic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
The Blue Jay Tune-Up
2018 Mason-Dixon Invitational
2018 Messiah Multi/Invitational
Golden Wolves Open
York College Twilight Meet
2018 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor T&F Championships
Albright College Invitational
2018 Frank Colden Invitational
Mini-Dip Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01-19-19 2019 Collegeville Classic
02-02-19 2019 Frank Colden Invitational
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-23-19 Ursinus College Outdoor Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Peebles, Ashley SR-4 8.04
60m Indoor Peebles, Ashley SR-4 8.35
100m Outdoor Peebles, Ashley SR-4 14.40
200m Outdoor Campbell, Joy SO-2 30.22
200m Indoor Peebles, Ashley SR-4 28.03
400m Outdoor Campbell, Joy SO-2 1:09.33
400m Indoor Campbell, Joy SO-2 1:12.59
800m Outdoor Redle, Shannon SO-2 3:09.90
800m Indoor Redle, Shannon SO-2 3:18.77
1,500m Outdoor Rahill, Katherine FR-1 6:35.71
1 Mile Outdoor Rahill, Katherine FR-1 7:15.59
1 Mile Indoor Redle, Shannon SO-2 7:34.13
55m H Indoor Forrest, Chelsea SO-2 9.82
60m H Indoor Forrest, Chelsea SO-2 10.32
100m H Outdoor Forrest, Chelsea SO-2 17.12
400m H Outdoor Forrest, Chelsea SO-2 1:20.80
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   2:01.84
High Jump Outdoor Forrest, Chelsea SO-2 1.48m
High Jump Indoor Forrest, Chelsea SO-2 1.47m
Pole Vault Outdoor Walker, Jaelynn FR-1 2.75m
Pole Vault Indoor Walker, Jaelynn FR-1 2.75m
Long Jump Indoor Womack, Simaya FR-1 4.06m
Shot Put Outdoor Thorngate, Cynthia FR-1 10.24m
Shot Put Indoor Thorngate, Cynthia FR-1 10.05m
Discus Throw Outdoor Thorngate, Cynthia FR-1 31.35m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Williams, Savoy SO-2 32.19m
Weight Throw Indoor Williams, Savoy SO-2 10.30m
Javelin Outdoor Thorngate, Cynthia FR-1 28.04m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2006