Albright Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
Middle Atlantic Conferences
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Shaun
Adams, William
Andrews, Nathan
Attayde, Keith SO
Azzaro, Matthew SR
Bailey, Soloman
Barndt, Nicholas
Benson, Anthony
Bieber, Jonathan SR
Bowman, Christian
Cabrera, Tyreque SO
Carbaugh, Dustin
Cramer, Cameron
Curtiss, James
Daly, Zackary
Deschamps, Junior
Diakite, Ibrahim
Diawara, Oumar
Dickinson, Jacob
DiPietro, Nicholas JR
English, Garyl
Foreman, Mendell JR
Frazier, Ke'non
Gainer, Gerrod
Garay Montano, William
Gaskins, Christopher SR
Giurlando, Adam SR
Gonzalez, Xavier
Grant, Joseph
Grant, Nathaniel JR
Hange, Shaun SO
Haras, Muhammad
Haras, Muhammad
Harris, Jade
Huertas, Michael SO
Jackson, Xavier SO
Johnson, Kavon SO
Kasner, Quinn JR
Keener, Joshua SR
Klein, Kenneth JR
Kociemba, Kevin JR
Kroning, Kyle SR
Kutz, Colby
Lineweaver, Bryan JR
Little, Mahki
Marricco-Holmes, Xavier SO
Miller, Conner
Milus, Kacey JR
Rankin, Ja'von
Rivera, Silas
Roberts, Tymeer
Robles, Alexander
Ross, Quentin JR
Salach, Stephen
Schnovel, Tanner JR
Schooley, Justin SO
Shelton, Gregory
Shoates, Sadeek JR
Sistrunk, Sadiq
Smith, Dwayne
Smith, Jason
Snow, Naquan
Sylla, Malik
Taylor, Vernon SO
Thorne, Trent
Walker, Colton
Waller, Kevin SR
Weiser, Dylan
Wilson, David
Wilson, Fady
Wong, Tsz Kit
Latest Results
Meet
LVC Indoor College Meet
Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall
Diplomat Open @ F&M
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
2018 Middle Atlantic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
The Blue Jay Tune-Up
2018 Mason-Dixon Invitational
2018 Messiah Multi/Invitational
Golden Wolves Open
York College Twilight Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-25-19 McNeese Indoor II (University)
02-02-19 2019 Frank Colden Invitational
02-09-19 Albright College Invitational
02-15-19 Arkansas Qualifier
02-16-19 2019 SU Invitational
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03/01-03/02/19 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship
03-02-19 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Harris, Jade FR-1 6.74
60m Indoor Harris, Jade FR-1 7.31
200m Indoor Harris, Jade FR-1 23.82
400m Indoor Harris, Jade FR-1 53.64
800m Indoor Smith, Dwayne FR-1 2:21.57
1 Mile Indoor Miller, Conner FR-1 5:41.36
60m H Indoor Curtiss, James FR-1 9.43
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:03.73
Long Jump Indoor Ross, Quentin JR-3 5.69m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2006