Albright Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
Middle Atlantic Conferences
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Shaun
Adams, William
Andrews, Nathan
Attayde, Keith SO
Azzaro, Matthew SR
Bailey, Soloman
Barndt, Nicholas
Bieber, Jonathan SR
Bowman, Christian
Cabrera, Tyreque SO
Carbaugh, Dustin
Cramer, Cameron
Daly, Zackary
Deschamps, Junior
Diakite, Ibrahim
Diawara, Oumar
Dickinson, Jacob
DiPietro, Nicholas JR
Foreman, Mendell JR
Frazier, Ke'non
Gainer, Gerrod
Garay Montano, William
Gaskins, Christopher SR
Giurlando, Adam SR
Gonzalez, Xavier
Grant, Joseph
Grant, Nathaniel JR
Hange, Shaun SO
Haras, Muhammad
Haras, Muhammad
Huertas, Michael SO
Jackson, Xavier SO
Johnson, Kavon SO
Kasner, Quinn JR
Keener, Joshua SR
Klein, Kenneth JR
Kociemba, Kevin JR
Kroning, Kyle SR
Kutz, Colby
Lineweaver, Bryan JR
Marricco-Holmes, Xavier SO
Milus, Kacey JR
Rankin, Ja'von
Roberts, Tymeer
Robles, Alexander
Ross, Quentin JR
Salach, Stephen
Schnovel, Tanner JR
Schooley, Justin SO
Shelton, Gregory
Shoates, Sadeek JR
Sistrunk, Sadiq
Snow, Naquan
Sylla, Malik
Taylor, Vernon SO
Thorne, Trent
Walker, Colton
Waller, Kevin SR
Weiser, Dylan
Wilson, David
Wilson, Fady
Wong, Tsz Kit
Latest Results
Meet
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
2018 Middle Atlantic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
The Blue Jay Tune-Up
2018 Mason-Dixon Invitational
2018 Messiah Multi/Invitational
Golden Wolves Open
York College Twilight Meet
2018 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor T&F Championships
Albright College Invitational
2018 Frank Colden Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Cabrera, Tyreque FR-1 6.98
60m Indoor Cabrera, Tyreque FR-1 7.38
100m Outdoor Cabrera, Tyreque FR-1 11.46
200m Outdoor Cabrera, Tyreque FR-1 23.14
200m Indoor Cabrera, Tyreque FR-1 24.04
400m Outdoor Grant, Nathaniel SO-2 52.17
400m Indoor Cabrera, Tyreque FR-1 54.66
800m Outdoor Weiser, Dylan SO-2 2:07.97
800m Indoor Johnson, Kavon FR-1 2:13.18
1,000m Indoor Bieber, Jonathan SR-4 3:00.37
1,500m Outdoor Attayde, Keith FR-1 4:36.43
1 Mile Indoor Attayde, Keith FR-1 5:06.81
3,000m Indoor Attayde, Keith FR-1 10:35.31
5,000m Indoor Hange, Shaun FR-1 18:49.41
55m H Indoor Bieber, Jonathan SR-4 8.60
60m H Indoor Taylor, Vernon FR-1 8.81
110m H Outdoor Bieber, Jonathan SR-4 15.36
400m H Outdoor Bieber, Jonathan SR-4 56.29
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.44
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.39
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:38.61
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:41.31
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:00.03
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:03.22
High Jump Outdoor Taylor, Vernon FR-1 1.90m
High Jump Indoor Taylor, Vernon FR-1 1.85m
Pole Vault Outdoor Azzaro, Matthew SR-4 2.75m
Pole Vault Indoor Keener, Joshua SR-4 3.05m
Long Jump Outdoor Ross, Quentin SO-2 5.75m
Long Jump Indoor Azzaro, Matthew SR-4 5.58m
Shot Put Outdoor Azzaro, Matthew SR-4 7.60m
Shot Put Indoor Azzaro, Matthew SR-4 7.08m
Discus Throw Outdoor Azzaro, Matthew SR-4 22.58m
Weight Throw Indoor Shoates, Sadeek SO-2 11.07m
Javelin Outdoor Azzaro, Matthew SR-4 24.73m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Azzaro, Matthew SR-4 1975
Decathlon Outdoor Azzaro, Matthew SR-4 3415
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2006