Lemon Bay Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 2A-12
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 2A Region 3
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Emerson
Adcock, Addison
Allspach, Sam
Andrews, Brooke
Atherholt, Bryn
Becker, Olivia
Blaney, Sierra
Brannon, Maddyson
Brown, Natalee
Carley, Charlotte
Cherniak, Sophia
Creamer, Emily
De Los Santos, Shantal
DePersia, Madison
Dunlap, Quincey
Engelauf, Presley
Ferjiani, Izabella SR
Ferjiani, Sofia
Fischer, Megan
Glidden, Madison
Green, Aiyla
Hall, Haley
Harris, Alexandra
Hutchinson, Brooke
Hutchinson, Brooke
James, Kaci
Johnson, Jenna
Johnson, Jenna
Juneau, Nevaeh
Leo, Krista
Long, Maliaya
Marsicovetere, Haylee
Matson, Kerri
Meckstroth, Jordan
Morey, Addison
Nguyen, Aubrie
Orris, Taylor
Pulaski, Nicole
Ragazzone, Lauren SR
Robbins, Kylie
Russo, Oriana
Swelland, Isabella
Ziarnicki, Katelyn
Zipse, Anastasia
Zolle, Isobella
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 2A Region 3
FHSAA 2A District 12
Wally Keller Invitational
Lemon Bay Duel Invite
Sarasota County Championship
Tarpon Classic
Riverview Ram Invite 2022
Florida State Relays
North Port Invite 2022
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Dunlap, Quincey Sophomore 13.62
200m Outdoor Dunlap, Quincey Sophomore 29.00
400m Outdoor Adcock, Addison JR 1:08.33
800m Outdoor Carley, Charlotte JR 2:31.90
1,600m Outdoor Carley, Charlotte JR 5:47.75
3,200m Outdoor Marsicovetere, Haylee JR 13:22.17
100m H Outdoor Cherniak, Sophia SR 18.16
300m H Outdoor Cherniak, Sophia SR 51.12
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   52.82
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:50.71
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   11:16.89
High Jump Outdoor Brown, Natalee JR 1.57m
Long Jump Outdoor Brown, Natalee JR 4.80m
Triple Jump Outdoor Brown, Natalee JR 10.69m
Shot Put Outdoor James, Kaci Freshman 10.80m
Discus Throw Outdoor Blaney, Sierra JR 30.62m
Javelin Outdoor Engelauf, Presley JR 33.05m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018