Lincoln Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 3A-2
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 3A Region 1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acre, D'Nai
Allen, Kennedi
Ardley, Tori
Brown, Kemora
Brumfield, Morgan JR
Buchanana, Naomi
Caulkins, Annie
Dixon, Cecilia
Durant, Gracie
Duty, Miriam
Farmer, Jazlyne
Hampton, Aza SO
Heartsfield, Mariona
Hemenway, Alima
Henley, Aleah
Henry, Megan
Howard, Asia
Jennings, Janaysia
Johnson, Amari
Kessler, Elizabeth JR
Linder, Joyful SR
McCray, Lauren SR
Meehan, Leah
Moore, Sidnee
Ochoa, Allie SR
Oliver, Ansley SR
vanHoeij, Sujin SO
Vannoy, Abigayle
Waller, Sanija
Williams, Naudia
Williams, Skye JR
Wright, NyAshia SO
Young, Jakayla
Youngberg, Sophia SO
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 3A Region 1
FHSAA 3A District 2
JD Athletics Field Meet
FSUS Field Event Classic
Maclay Mini Meet
Chiles Capital City Classic
Seahawks Last Chance 2022
Sunshine Track Officials Invite
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-18-23 Bob Hayes Invitational - High School
04-08-23 Chiles Capital City Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Williams, Naudia 12.03
200m Outdoor Williams, Naudia JR 24.24
400m Outdoor Williams, Naudia JR 55.71
800m Outdoor Wright, NyAshia Freshman 2:31.78
1,600m Outdoor Wright, NyAshia Freshman 5:48.99
3,200m Outdoor Henley, Aleah SR 13:05.51
100m H Outdoor Dixon, Cecilia Sophomore 14.52
300m H Outdoor Dixon, Cecilia Sophomore 47.13
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.97
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:01.72
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   10:24.82
High Jump Outdoor Duty, Miriam Sophomore 1.48m
Pole Vault Outdoor Duty, Miriam 3.35m
Long Jump Outdoor Waller, Sanija JR 4.96m
Triple Jump Outdoor Waller, Sanija JR 9.77m
Shot Put Outdoor Henry, Megan SR 10.16m
Discus Throw Outdoor Henry, Megan SR 33.53m
Javelin Outdoor Howard, Asia 27.73m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018